Dividend growth is a key metric for dividend stocks. We found 50 stocks that have increased their dividend by 5% or more over the last year. Each of these stocks yields 2% or more, has positive revenue growth over the last year and a payout ratio under 80%.




NameSymbolIndustryYield1 Year
Return %
1 Yr Div
Growth %
WPP PLCWPPGYAdvertising4.41-14.9163.5
Diageo PLCDEOBeverages2.429.5156.1
British American TobaccoBTITobacco3.4418.4448.1
Xinyuan Real Estate CoXINReal Estate7.0915.0533.3
Capital Southwest CorpCSWCAsset Management4.5626.9224.5
PT TelekomunikasiTLKTelecom Services2.98-4.223.9
Peoples Bancorp IncPEBOBanks2.3737.5123.4
First American FinancialFAFInsurance2.5743.9116.7
The Interpublic GroupIPGAdvertising3.55-9.1615.0
The Home Depot IncHDHome Improvement2.0340.7514.5
Southside BancsharesSBSIBanks2.9317.2514.3
National Research CorpNRCIBDiagnostics & Res4.4846.7911.8
China Telecom Corp LtdCHATelecom Services2.68-0.2311.5
Amgen IncAMGNBiotechnology2.5427.7811.3
Carnival CorpCCLLeisure2.2636.4511.1
Penske AutomotivePAGAuto & Truck2.5810.4110.9
Huntington BancsharesHBANBanks2.3233.8110.3
Fidelity NationalFNFInsurance2.6544.529.1
CVS Health CorpCVSHealth Care Plans2.9-14.928.8
Principal FinancialPFGInsurance2.727.318.7
BanColombia SACIBBanks3.351.818.5
Sierra BancorpBSRRBanks2.1451.278.3
Hubbell IncHUBBDiversified2.2224.558.1
Cathay General BancorpCATYBanks2.0144.088.0
Fulton Financial CorpFULTBanks2.3625.767.7
OceanFirst FinancialOCFCBanks2.2134.47.4
Motorola Solutions IncMSICommunication2.0827.827.1
BB&T CorpBBTBanks2.530.117.0
Legg Mason IncLMAsset Management2.636.616.8
The Toronto-DominionTDBanks3.1829.416.7
Dick's Sporting GoodsDKSSpecialty Retail2.71-54.186.7
The Kroger CoKRGrocery Stores2.32-30.556.7
Foot Locker IncFLFootwear4.01-52.716.4
First Business FinancialFBIZBanks2.3218.236.3
Wesbanco IncWSBCBanks2.5326.456.3
AmTrust FinancialAFSIInsurance5.41-49.836.3
United Fire GroupUFCSInsurance2.3119.356.2
The Travelers ComTRVInsurance2.0828.256.1
j2 Global IncJCOMSoftware27.265.9
Infinity PropertyIPCCInsurance2.417.235.8
Stock Yards BancorpSYBTBanks2.0613.645.6
Hasbro IncHASLeisure2.4512.755.5
Erie Indemnity CoERIEInsurance2.5921.665.4
Manulife Financial CorpMFCInsurance3.0146.725.4
Royal Bank of CanadaRYBanks3.4230.385.3
Canadian Imperial BankCMBanks4.4224.295.3
Fidelity D & D BancorpFDBCBanks2.269.615.3
EMC Insurance GroupEMCIInsurance2.8525.265.1
Boston Private FinancialBPFHBanks2.724.175.0
XL Group LtdXLInsurance2.1319.495.0


          Please read our Disclaimer


 

Comments are closed.