40 Best Performing Utility Stocks of 2017

On 2018/01/02, in Blog, by Staff

Top 40 Utiltity stocks of 2017 with a yield of 1% or more.




NameSymbolYield5yr Div
Growth %
Payout
Ratio
1 Year
Return %
China Gas HoldingsCGHOF1.15--21.29119.69
Alaska Power & TelAPTL2.8----85.42
ENN Energy HoldingsXNGSF1.5422.1735.877.38
Avangrid IncAGR3.45--8036.85
Algonquin PowerAQN4.2814.93123.1236.71
EVN AG ADREVNVY2.70.529.6835.84
BKW AGBKWAF3.24--26.9834.85
California WaterCWT1.612.3350.1833.98
Eletropaulo MetropEPUMY2.28--230.4133.47
CESP - Cia EnergeticaCESDY8.35----33.33
AusNet ServicesSAUNF4.967.4125.3533.21
Avangrid IncAGR3.45--8036.85
Algonquin PowerAQN4.2814.93123.1236.71
BKW AGBKWAF3.24--26.9834.85
California WaterCWT1.612.3350.1833.98
NRG Yield IncNYLD.A5.64--252.3833.91
AusNet ServicesSAUNF4.967.4125.3533.21
NextEra Energy IncNEE2.539.6142.9433.12
Avista CorpAVA2.784.4971.1132.36
Aqua America IncWTR2.057.9458.5431.3
Crius Energy TrustCRIUF6.79--228.5826.6
American States WaterAWR1.7610.6953.6125.97
American Water WorksAWK1.8210.2353.3825.35
Electricite de FranceECIFF1.426.2953.7625.21
Corning Natural GasCNIG2.025.8663.4424.85
Polaris InfrastructureRAMPF3.9--272.2224.5
Hong Kong and ChinaHOKCF1.397.9259.5224.42
Brookfield RenewableBEP5.366.22--23.87
Artesian ResourcesARTNB2.473.3665.7123.8
Pattern Energy GroupPEGI7.68--2766.2523.56
Fortis IncFTS3.4311.8869.0821.88
Great Plains EnergyGXP3.424.94611.1121.68
Electric PowerEDRWY2.2413.9221.2321.1
China ResourcesCRPJY6.222.7399.4220.47
El Paso Electric CoEE2.413.1753.7520.46

          Please read our Disclaimer


 

Comments are closed.