Top 30 Telecom Dividend Stocks of 2017

On 2018/01/02, in Blog, by Staff

Top 30 Telecom stocks of 2017 with a yield of 1% or more.




NameSymbolYield5yr Div
Growth %
Payout
Ratio
1 Year
Return %
Advanced InfoAVIVF6.718.71104.33148.57
New Ulm TelecomNULM2.171.7742.3186.01
Hellenic TelecomHLTOY1.33-2.9257.2750.57
Cogeco CommCGEAF1.4911.4621.3946.23
Vodacom GroupVODAF2.1--89.7339.9
American TowerAMT1.86--95.0636.02
Moscow City TelMWCTY31.093.56167.8635.75
Vodafone GroupVODPF5.69-8.09--35.7
Rogers CommRCI2.956.2277.1134.57
Spirent CommSPNUF2.855.68--31.96
freenet AGFRTAF5.22--64.2630.59
Crown CastleCCI3.58--316.6730.03
Telefonica DeutschlandTELDF5.26----28.71
Hutchison TelecomHTHKY3.51.6479.2428.08
MTN GroupMTNOF3.3231.66159.0925.9
Rogers CommunicationsRCIAF2.756.2257.8324.12
TELUS CorpTU4.0310.7991.7523.58
Swisscom AGSWZCF4.18--68.0322.97
Globe Telecom IncGTMEF1.277.735.9121.36
PLDT IncPHTCF1.76-7.0523.320.31
Spark New ZealandNZTCF7.0913.81143.4517.84
Magyar Telekom PLCMGYTF5.1--47.8616.95
Orange SAFNCTF2.98-15.5920016.86
PCCW LtdPCWLF4.510.2188.1516.86
BCE IncBCE4.675.9587.7715.69
Nippon TelegraphNTTYY2.528.6931.6915.41
Chorus LtdCRRLF3.53--72.4814.55
Singapore TelecomSGAPY5.562.6449.8314.55
Nippon TelegraphNPPXF1.1527.9414.1914.45

          Please read our Disclaimer


 

Comments are closed.