REITs

The following list includes Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) with a dividend yield of 2% or more and a closing price above $5 a share at the time the list was created. There are 232 REITs but only 140 qualify to make this list.

When it comes to REITs we focus more on recent dividend growth which is why you see the 1 and 2 year dividend growth rates instead of our normal 5 year dividend growth rate. Payout ratio is not listed here because REITs are required to pay out at least 90% of the their income to shareholders to qualify for REIT status.

Last Update: 12/01/2017

Logon or Join to view members only data.

NameSymbolREIT
Type
Yield2yr Div
Growth %
3yr Div
Growth %
% Owned
By Funds
1 Year
Return %
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified57.88-31.7-22.59-79.56
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail18.860.02.045-40.94
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified17.27-6.3-7.4--4.84
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial14.91-----25.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential14.88-26.7-19.3---8.01
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail14.060.033.3---19.06
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential13.04-8.8-7.498.82
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential12.66-1.4-1.01329.54
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified12.6219.3117.4---8.48
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential12.45-10.0-9.1--8.08
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified12.36-25.1-18.2--5.43
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified12.12-4.5-6.51413.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified11.94-17.4-17.61510.06
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential10.975.411.9--26.5
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail10.9-14.8-19.6---16.24
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.82.13.73321.56
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential10.76-0.5-1.1--14.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential10.76-6.5-5.7716.94
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.660.02.42021.21
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential10.47-10.9-8.3514.47
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential10.350.011.1--1.23
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.170.00.01727.2
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.97-19.5---3.31
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.950.00.02615.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.891.75.01819.67
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.84-8.3-6.9--19.8
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.8233.2---1.23
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail9.775.17.527-43.77
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare9.467.37.926-0.24
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.43-1.4-10.9--21.56
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.245.03.3--30.76
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential9.22-13.2-12.718-2.26
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice9.210.00.0196.92
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential9.13-19.5-16.91124.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.12-2.6-5.82529.33
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare8.950.92.6---4.23
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.432.22.5---14.18
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.424.55.6--18.09
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare8.39-10.8---41.45
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.399.510.9424.83
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.131.82.5--11.01
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare8.050.00.02819.03
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.973.52.3--7.02
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel7.88--2-5.42
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.8617.5---20.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.754.48.4215.2
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail7.70.00.0--20.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel7.580.00.0212.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare7.49----11.36
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.460.00.0396.04
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare7.275.16.25523.36
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.15-11.1-5.92810.92
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential7.060.00.0--31.41
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice7.05-12.23.1--13.24
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice7.050.00.024-6.86
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.980.01.723-33.6
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.956.76.3--22.18
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.9548.2-13.2--1.32
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.91.81.93410.57
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare6.884.04.42425.53
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial6.780.0---11.25
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.691.51.0246.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.681.93.450-4.61
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential6.63------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.580.00.0533.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.4935.766.7---24.52
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.374.44.9916.42
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.340.02.630-5.34
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.332.09.2497.73
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.275.55.444-13.31
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.225.0---8.5
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.20.09.0--0.54
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.083.74.333-7.81
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.0516.126.1230.73
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.022.29.3---0.24
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.985.45.8334.93
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.845.15.831-22.15
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel5.825.014.02324.04
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.766.58.4---21.52
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.671.018.2---14.48
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.612.12.7229.34
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel5.543.311.11127.53
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.5111.114.5--22.48
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.5-17.3-10.732-4.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential5.49-32.9-23.1--0.52
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.48100.0---34.82
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.3910.913.735-24.54
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial5.38----4.09
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel5.35----27.93
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial5.26-1.0-0.2--15.49
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.172.63.02510.24
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.060.60.4--7.57
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.060.00.0---8.43
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial5.051.90.7--26.27
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial5.011.12.8--27.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel515.5---32.49
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5-1.01.523.37
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.915.13.9266.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.885.15.7--9.73
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.841.01.53211.07
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.795.17.31812.97
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential4.7-17.3-11.5141.94
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.6911.0---26.42
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential4.680.00.0622.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.6440.7---13.67
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.65.15.627-2.43
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.587.411.730-9.96
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.556.7324.2--13.29
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.555.04.9158.58
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.548.314.45622.97
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.533.83.8300.59
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.54.04.437-3.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.470.07.34410.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.4621.315.2--11.16
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.462.01.7189.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.42------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.3810.914.53115.46
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.323.17.73518.61
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.299.110.03320.28
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential4.2612.312.6--67.92
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential4.262.43.644-3.29
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.210.01.235.8
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.194.64.835-14.19
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.17------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.14150.0---40.82
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential4.134.44.938-6
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.14.05.0--26.34
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.07-25.911.13619.6
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.054.15.01614.59
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.049.89.6262.46
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.0311.321.72634.73
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare3.987.0153.8--33.89
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.96-10.8-13.8231.38
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare3.941.71.4--10.63
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.9310.212.21524.69
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.93-12.5-8.3--10.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.88-25.0-29.2339.07
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.875.313.5--30.08
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.8211.514.3273.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.7928.332.13120.29
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.774.45.223-2.42
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.7542.6---39.74
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.7310.612.22-0.44
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel3.72----41.14
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.72-5.8-3.92920.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.713.63.944-11.62
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.713.32.23318.66
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.70.00.0308.28
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.67------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.6619.624.13127.61
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare3.660.00.03815.62
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.630.00.0329.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.6116.7---28.21
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.610.02.2834.97
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare3.511.41.51730.65
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.471.51.03311.81
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.445.0----2.44
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.385.75.83719.6
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.362.6-3.129-17.42
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.30.00.0260.81
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.273.64.53420.76
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.269.711.9359.28
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.179.29.4186.51
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.138.3-2.232-14.15
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.11-5.16.92719.14
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.14.03.54829.05
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.096.17.03614.36
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.083.13.2414.58
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.0621.0---44.66
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.0411.515.944-0.23
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.03-4.30.33314.82
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.974.46.531-0.54
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.9545.043.8--74.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.890.01.63927.52
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.871.20.82630.04
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.779.511.44019.63
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.759.810.6--22.2
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.7315.131.7--39.81
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.695.13.92813.99
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.6731.930.0187.51
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.673.44.23939.23
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.665.45.84819.03
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.654.75.6---0.74
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.64-12.5-6.73318.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.617.210.62935.21
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.5130.433.32028.55
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.4925.021.73423.91
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.44-----11.89
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.37-4.8---3.73
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.367.75.1346.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.238.126.7---6.31
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.1912.114.64342.53
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.127.14.8459.05
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.0913.015.13333.31
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.0711.87.8--3.14
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.074.93.63335.75

          Please read our Disclaimer