REITs

The following list includes Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) with a dividend yield of 2% or more at the time the list was created.

When it comes to REITs we focus more on recent dividend growth which is why you see the 2 and 3 year dividend growth rates instead of our normal 5 year dividend growth rate. Payout ratio is not listed here because REITs are required to pay out at least 90% of the their income to shareholders to qualify for REIT status.

Last Update: 12/01/2018

Logon or Join to view members only data.

NamyeSymbolREIT
Type
Yield2yr Div
Growth %
3yr Div
Growth %
1 Year
Return %
% Owned
By Funds
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified46.67---28.84--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified36.36#DIV/0!-28.2-200
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail30.77-12.3-8.2-41.4845
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice19.820.00.0-44.21--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified17.5-6.37.1-25.85--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified17.08-16.1-13.5-18.48--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail15.630.00.01.37--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential13.07-5.2-8.7-1.23--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential12.88-8.3-7.28.858
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified12.8-1.7-1.1-10.1933
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified12.29-5.1-16.710.97--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential12.18-3.0-4.3-0.99
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial12.18----22.53--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial12.10.0-37.33--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare11.95---32.09--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential11.9-7.1-8.3-5.453
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail11.72-39.9-27.6-68.08--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare11.590.00.0-21.5752
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential11.564.34.86.64--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail11.46-5.9-1.07.4886
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential11.14--10.58--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified11.080.00.0-0.1242
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.691.3-4.84.72--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.692.5-0.4-2.47--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.580.022.12.68--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.520.51.2-15.36--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.481.51.413.33--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.363.1-1.33.86--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential10.29-12.3-13.8-4.27--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential10.250.0-0.313.95--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.98-22.5-14.1-46.26--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail9.930.00.0-22.7637
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential9.840.5-3.2-1.25--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.660.01.111.9--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel9.540.00.0-16.6430
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.4810.616.7-2.02--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare9.336.05.69.22--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.04-2.8-1.08.1--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.990.0-4.344.51--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.950.00.0-4.3341
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice8.6916.20.0-11.84--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.490.00.012.89--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice8.45------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.44---27.37--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare8.44.1-7.27.39--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.35--10.64--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.33-5.8-6.05.42--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential8.31--12.11--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.211.41.5-10.636
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail8.150.00.01.41--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare8.114.34.2-5.5767
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.020.03.012.35--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.0122.618.453.5418
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel7.931.71.8-3.7539
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail7.864.35.5-11.5372
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.850.00.0-10.9412
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel7.8434.8-8.387
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential7.83-18.4-15.8-10.741
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.823.84.015.38--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.78-3.93.19.830
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.77-8.1-6.91.5844
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential7.76-24.3-24.2-8.32--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel7.540.016.7-12.22--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.344.35.23.63--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.210.032.14.2--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.18-0.4-14.240.1--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.13---15.9--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare7.085.76.949.0359
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.050.02.914.5513
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail7.033.84.8-7.6954
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel7.0113.517.25.757
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.945.06.5-7.02--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.931.81.218.5461
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.912.92.0-5.55--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential6.90.0-21.9-16.38--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential6.86--10.456
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.824.24.64.3712
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.8-7.8-4.7-25.11--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential6.7511.612.8-26.19--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.650.83.3-6.66--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.5719.627.611.49--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial6.550.0--12.06--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.530.00.00.8--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.4914.517.0-21.21--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential6.43-16.4-10.9-14.84--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial6.420.00.012.51--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.380.92.7-31.79--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.251.22.42.6837
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential6.120.00.0-0.1--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.095.55.810.7356
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice6.04-13.2-8.8-24.9824
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.0232.2-3.4--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.02--13.74--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified61.82.1-0.375
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.945.28.8-1.1163
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.933.84.2-17.4475
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel5.910.00.013.5932
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential5.91#DIV/0!11.114.851
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.855.58.9-23.4929
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.773.83.831.5441
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice5.746.530.9-9.41--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.682.20.0-4.981
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential5.610.00.0-13.086
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.575.08.0-21.0946
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.560.00.0-37.2951
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.563.77.44.81--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.533.84.6-6.9430
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel5.450.02.27.31--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.430.00.0-1.21--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel5.380.010.3-2--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial5.341.11.2-1.03--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential5.32-15.0-15.4-8.5816
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.321.92.0-9.9429
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.24-9.30.70.66--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.224.95.42.25--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.182.369.213.98--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.14-14.8-11.512.5748
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.134.95.43.3820
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice5.1228.36.7-14.846
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.063.21.32.460
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.042.13.42.5251
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.954.44.9-4.6257
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.93.12.1-17.8311
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.870.61.811.3444
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.738.99.86.5545
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.723.7-16.1-2.3556
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.690.00.01.1866
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.620.00.0-1.61--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.53.73.3-20.47--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.495.88.012.2567
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.480.00.0-16.0765
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.430.07.310.7--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.420.00.0-12.4435
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.391.71.7-4.66--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.353.54.4-6.030
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.323.32.2-17.7242
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.33.82.5-12.4659
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.289.69.421.2854
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.28------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.246.37.120.2--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.2412.112.510.3815
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential4.194.24.66.6264
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.1834.141.5-11.04--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.15-2.90.02.4454
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.1514.837.07.89--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.144.18.312.4646
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.114.44.819.4530
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.053.04.31.57--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.026.27.5-17.0224
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.028.88.311.1--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.986.38.9-24.62--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel3.97-3.0-7.88--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.944.24.324.2956
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel3.940.07.5-2.79--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare3.930.00.0-2.9356
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare3.91.31.4-5.623
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.916.724.612.6238
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.813.53.82.8356
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.784.87.74.5741
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.75-16.7-11.1-3.36--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.7416.711.1-0.9856
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.728.28.53.8544
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.720.0100.015.21--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.615.56.13.5855
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.6-7.9-5.33.1257
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.595.24.923.8619
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.57-0.6-0.4-4.9856
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.535.04.5-4.3564
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.486.35.50.5690
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel3.47-18.6-11.618.8582
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.476.015.514.8265
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.465.39.7-5.0572
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.39------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.3153.137.624.98--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.296.89.07.6361
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.271.03.15.6773
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.2312.524.1-10.2--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.229.214.3-3.92--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.22--19.58--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.16-36.6-28.314.6310
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.110.011.119.69--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.14.05.56.5264
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.072.33.72.1370
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.05-9.3-10.08.8547
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.044.2-6.3-3.7343
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.022.5-1.48.4753
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.996.76.7-0.7376
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.92--30.44--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.9-21.6-14.46.462
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.94.85.33.7940
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.837.39.16.9269
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.82.6-1.6-9.46--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.86.07.94.4349
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.766.25.9-7.5243
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.749.520.430.05--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.723.82.613.937
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.726.622.90.9133
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.653.54.65.28--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.652.57.8-20--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.634.14.39.94--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.60.0--3.61--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.5910.021.27.6440
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.5812.09.66.4961
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.539.58.6-5.5760
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.39--7.14--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.3713.110.3-16.0370
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.35------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.39.212.16.13--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.28--21.37--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.1912.914.211.0553
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.06---7.15--