REITs

The following list includes Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) with a dividend yield of 2% or more and a closing price above $5 a share at the time the list was created. There are 232 REITs but only 140 qualify to make this list.

When it comes to REITs we focus more on recent dividend growth which is why you see the 1 and 2 year dividend growth rates instead of our normal 5 year dividend growth rate. Payout ratio is not listed here because REITs are required to pay out at least 90% of the their income to shareholders to qualify for REIT status.

Last Update: 5/01/2016


Logon or Join to view members only data.

NameSymbolREIT TypeYield2yr Div
Growth %
3yr Div
Growth %
% Owned
By Funds
1 Year
Return %
April Close
Price $
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail2.912.24.34413.0433.7
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified16.06-2.5-6.2---19.1513.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail4.83.44.51632.0338.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail3.793.89.126-7.9382.67
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office3.353.05.6483.9892.95
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential11.62-5.1133.3---31.4911.62
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail2.433.43.9--2.139.67
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential3.582.73.83815.4744.75
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential13.06-2.5-11.370.6518.37
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified11.46-15.4-13.7---5.7614.83
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified11.520.0-6.71715.3910.42
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified12.713.66.7204.724.72
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential3.076.77.6359.4440.06
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified11.36.34.2183.7415.93
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential14.166.1-4.2---2.413.56
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel6.34--------18.93
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified8.985.85.346.126.68
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified8.420.00.0--14.6312
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified5.93.123.3--20.6411.7
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential18.19-9.5-13.3114.7921.28
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel3.5737.5200.0---25.9911.19
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel8.590.00.021-28.185.59
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential2.883.95.63610.68176.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified8.6610.176.92-2.8327.48
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office2.020.00.0340.3128.86
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office4.010.00.0336.6514.95
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail3.726.6207.7--11.6825.25
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office4.28-11.8-8.8--4.5722.28
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential3.533.03.73411.3280.73
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential11.21-8.1-2.718-7.219.72
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities6.41--------26.67
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities5.11196.2----7.0512.72
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified4.713.2-----4.2210.61
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail10.753.04.345-28.1711.68
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail2.890.00.0261.866.92
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel5.7314.514.323-18.221.31
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential13.79-1.2113.3---8.0714.21
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel6.2914.618.311-17.5424.63
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified13.523.32.2339.4114.2
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office4.7-12.7-21.620.1818.61
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office8.3722.3-----5.7311.23
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified8.772.82.950-25.7817.68
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified3.0467.9-----2.4524.37
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office5.380.0100.0---10.4122.3
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial9.65-------15.3223.23
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities4.91--------18.2
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified13.393.515.4---28.921.29
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office2.5410.918.1--59.874.93
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office4.280.00.0321.4825.68
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified7.12.93.228-11.4430.42
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified3.093.325.9339.5510.35
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial2.512.716.73131.5629.61
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified325.0----39.9544.13
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified13.07-7.3-6.6142.88.11
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial2.820.40.33325.6440.37
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail4.045.69.3276.7917.5
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel5.6111.015.744-30.68.91
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office3.91.23.04844.1687.98
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office2.652.55.03416.8832.45
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial3.20.70.52814.9421.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office4.4710.529.13533.5539.82
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential14.31-2.0-4.85-7.136.5
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office4.12------21.9718.45
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial3.973.43.6398.659.75
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential3.722.95.34422.6939.77
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential15.48-4.525.1---13.4912.27
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail5.623.15.03320.6565.88
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified2.06----4236.02330.35
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential2.269.618.33332.668.49
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail3.110.00.01918.4728.3
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential3.185.36.5335.9268.07
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential2.696.46.3401.99220.45
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial2.7811.918.23132.4384.95
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified4.7325.8-----4.9610.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail2.434.8-1.63116.53152.08
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel2.7950.0#DIV/0!22-33.757.16
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial2.512.216.72019.1722.94
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office7.130.00.035-15.958.41
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential18.02-5.01.0---32.646.05
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified6.692.9-----232.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail2.66.313.124.9628.03
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail4.886.75.41520.0919.68
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified8.910.00.052.9216.83
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified4.6413.5-20.2---10.4710.37
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified6.99--------8.47
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial5.39------41.94.82
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office9.090.00.019-0.9618.92
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office6.321.09.2--19.58.47
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial5.94124.0-----8.9629.74
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified6.46------2.2613.62
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified5.778.752.4--819.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential11.64-2.5-7.519-1.7715.89
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities6.711.82.532-10.433.83
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities3.960.00.03822.9730.28
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities4.070.90.9--16.1328.89
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel6.953.85.630-19.7919.29
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office3.640.00.03312.5246.73
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel7.851.01.834-7.5425.59
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel5.068.024.635-17.4815.82
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office2.228.05.318-0.8629.25
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified5.58-------43.8816.58
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified12.84-6.4-8.725-5.8412.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential8.640.00.014-8.796.02
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial12.38-------40.9711.31
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office2.160.00.045-6.7364.81
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail3.523.34.73120.7928.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail4.062.44.5448.1527.23
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified18.89-------19.2711.91
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified4.555.0--3311.962.04
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel7.5313.829.249-29.9523.9
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified7.740.03.2242.058.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office5.440.00.0295.6334.9
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities4.550.72.82611.646.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail3.52.43.8371.276.08
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office2.35-10.0-18.53245.7425.56
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities6.612.42.9241.513.31
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified11.580.0-2.326-0.776.91
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential3.322.73.63732.5495.71
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial5.390.80.6817.3311.5
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential2.96------10.4910.13
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities5.075.25.7187.2268.09
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail3.981.82.33018.4943.76
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial3.79------57.9119.52
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential15.1211.236.1---18.2512.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified9.35113.0-----28.3410.8
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential19.04-2.8-1.99-20.745.2
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office4.6811.8----4.159.83
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified11.06-37.5-28.83-9.574.34
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified5.86------5.2614.06
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office2.51--------11.93
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail21.5-8.60.310-50.3512.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities6.694.05.726-0.1733.77
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified6.832.73.8911.323.42
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified18.18-5.612.4---17.169.68
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified6.2711.3-----19.7421.69
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office2.28-------6.7716.7
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office4.560.05.7385.7216.45
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel4.7421.234.926-32.5827.64
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail3.662.54.5235.1722.94
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified14.86-13.9-1.815-25.4913.59
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities4.960.0133.3--14.6418.13
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office4.221.91.7318.7119.91
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential3.125.112.9373.4657.36
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified4.262.45.739-0.5135.22
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential6.045.36.6--18.3112.34
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial3.487.611.92916.8945.41
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified2.565.08.33428.6395.76
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial2.788.08.72733.9244.81
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial2.735.2144.4--37.1448.42
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified17.76-5.6-1.59-44.753.04
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail4.692.65.2336.0617.71
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail3.912.72.01530.9759.2
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified8.640.00.039-18.0912.96
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail2.651.61.64120.5173.7
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified17.85-13.4-9.06-20.6311.88
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail3.513.95.02321.3319.67
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail4.140.00.0--10.2115.99
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial2.83.1----29.8518.77
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel6.2613.520.3---24.5421.07
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail3.95.518.1--8.8218.47
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel5.4311.411.756-5.7451.53
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities7.683.05.9---2421.09
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail3.31-9.6-4.2189.1853.18
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified8.64-1.61.5--8.4523.15
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities8.870.00.028-6.517.58
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential3.4293.8350.0---2.3914.6
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail3.118.710.03014.29201.17
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office2.5110.023.044-11.96105.08
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel6.0217.431.32-31.555.32
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial3.38.819.53125.62106.22
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified6.041.51.5--7.3511.43
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial6.913.14.7---1.819.96
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified9.920.01.8---11.3719.36
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified4.13422.7----27.2925.67
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel4.121.11.5---9.8711.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential3.830.01.12613.5567.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel11.0188.2436.736-8.7312.81
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail3.367.97.9358.6135.08
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail3.32.34.335-0.3769.45
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial2.997.99.84310.222.77
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities8.023.97.555-9.6932.03
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office4.77-------7.615.08
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential12.90.0-3.713-15.817.83
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential3.2319.117.2271034.92
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential7.350.00.064.479.8
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential42.72-------74.693.2
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities4.710.80.81715.1254.6
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified3.08------18.1625.94
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail5.011.01.0184.0520.56
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail5.072.21.5212.4618.55
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities4.81.23.6327.8962.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified4.65-34.8-23.1--2.918.88
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified2.63-6.8-4.629-5.0695.73
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified6.31.94.322.361.09
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office4.190.00.03020.8328.67
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail3.793.14.42716.9736.92
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities4.81.92.6251.0269.42
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified22.77-4.6-10.0---16.229.97
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail14.89-20.2-13.5---31.061.41
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified8.490.00.0---0.2413.43
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified7.860.00.027-9.0512.72
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail9.5350.0-----23.410.49
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel6.27-------25.415.38
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified110.00.6---6.3214.55

          Please read our Disclaimer