REITs

The following list includes Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) with a dividend yield of 2% or more and a closing price above $5 a share at the time the list was created. There are 232 REITs but only 140 qualify to make this list.

When it comes to REITs we focus more on recent dividend growth which is why you see the 1 and 2 year dividend growth rates instead of our normal 5 year dividend growth rate. Payout ratio is not listed here because REITs are required to pay out at least 90% of the their income to shareholders to qualify for REIT status.

Last Update: 10/01/2018




Logon or Join to view members only data.

NameSymbolREIT
Type
Yield2yr Div
Growth %
3yr Div
Growth %
div yr11 Year
Return %
% Owned
By Funds
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified96.25-----60.75--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified83.33-43.06-30.697-91.7817
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified36.36--28.210.07-23.60
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail20.05-8.96-5.971-42.9145
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified17.66-11.01-10.591.68-17.66--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail15.89-29.76-21.771.3-60--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified15.420.0012.891.04-25.57--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office15.230.000.001.72-30.69--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail13.70.000.001-0.36--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential13.16-8.33-7.190.811.878
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential13.11-4.24-8.171.57-12.05--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified12.53-0.83-0.560.6-13.3133
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified12.38-5.07-16.731.247.55--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial11.910.00-2.453.82--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential11.59-3.04-4.302.16-4.119
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential11.29-7.14-8.330.72-2.343
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential11.224.354.761.9815.48--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified11.031.551.3926.4--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified10.880.000.000.8-6.9642
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential10.830.00-0.341.9610.83--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified10.730.79-5.121.94.63--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified10.622.19-0.591.632.16--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified10.453.850.000.2-2.88--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified10.220.0022.142.134.98--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential10.19--0.26-0.11--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential10.16-12.25-13.802.28-8.07--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail10.010.003.381.521.0486
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential9.86-18.06-21.980.6-7.63--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified9.85-15.14-8.971.05-46.74--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified9.750.001.121.8414.36--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial9.68--1.13-6.64--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential9.441.88-2.402.011.68--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified9.30.501.182.042.39--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified9.290.00-4.321.8827.2--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified9.252.07-1.881.4815.86--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified8.920.000.001.927.92--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail8.880.000.000.84-1.8137
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities8.880.000.001.56-2.252
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified8.8210.6116.671.135.11--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified8.80.000.001.2-6.2341
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities8.64--0.84-10.13--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified8.551.451.470.7-11.8436
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities8.4917.57-0.650.813.81--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified8.29--0.7111.33--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified8.250.701.450.7214.88--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail8.210.000.001.1415.1--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities8.093.293.751.7313.9--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities8.035.306.572.5410.9459
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified8.022.883.331.0813.37--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified7.980.003.03314.79--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential7.93-10.78-7.181.16-4.36--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified7.8416.9414.370.7250.9818
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified7.830.000.001.5-7.2712
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential7.68--0.79.13--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential7.59-14.21-13.450.8-11.8141
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified7.580.0032.140.55-5.79--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified7.56-1.16-14.501.2232.22--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail7.543.855.201.23-11.5872
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel7.510.000.000.48330
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities7.474.344.191.880.5267
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office7.450.00-8.160.94-1.53--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified7.40.002.922.4816.0213
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel7.334.78-0.789.767
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel7.281.481.682.078.639
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial7.260.000.001.40.68--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified7.222.941.961.44-15.05--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified7.154.315.202.52.39--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified7.140.890.601.126.8161
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified7.07-6.581.040.4217.140
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified7.03-8.33-7.101.68-2.7344
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office7.01-6.58-4.390.76-19.4924
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel6.860.0016.671.2-1.16--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities6.643.853.790.9621.141
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail6.633.374.421.09-8.754
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel6.5312.1616.130.4330.227
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential6.48--0.1819.596
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified6.483.614.221.7421.4312
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified6.47--0.38-8.86--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail6.471.162.440.8811.337
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified6.460.000.670.51-21.1--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified6.331.531.914.01-0.055
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel6.320.773.331.324.17--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail6.234.695.234.084.256
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial6.210.00-0.26-7.87--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail6.24.506.161.06-1.09--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified6.153.667.411.32-6.48--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail6.054.768.481.35-0.6363
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel5.990.000.001.326.14--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities5.813.031.213.12-11.6560
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel5.7930.29-1.63.27--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential5.7510.3711.870.94-1.54--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified5.74-----6.04--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities5.62-14.76-11.501.48-0.1148
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel5.61--1.8427.39--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail5.552.170.000.940.751
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential5.530.00-21.900.63.06--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial5.474.74-0.651.5-5.57--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities5.46-9.290.740.920.28--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel5.4419.5727.620.6430.63--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail5.430.000.000.66-2.11--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities5.410.581.823.48-3.5344
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office5.375.9830.251-1.26--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail5.353.273.802.875.9775
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office5.28--------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail5.283.424.351.541.0730
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel5.2513.6416.310.67-10.94--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities5.234.174.903.82.9120
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified5.234.174.900.7615.13--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail5.174.698.3317-14.8629
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities5.172.053.382.28-1.2651
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities5.151.9668.591.5720.83--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial5.151.081.221.415.27--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential5.130.000.000.728.85--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail5.051.921.961.063.0629
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel4.990.002.221.624.84--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel4.940.000.001.1227.4232
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified4.730.007.321-0.98--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified4.720.942.670.54-5.08--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential4.68-15.00-15.380.282.4516
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel4.640.0010.321.117.81--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential4.60.000.000.725.216
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail4.593.964.532.543.6630
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified4.587.628.853.3218.7245
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities4.571.261.421.21-7.43--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel4.55-6.11-2.891.823.0782
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified4.535.366.411.216.81--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities4.527.357.290.74-3.86--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential4.5-11.110.835.531
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial4.4813.0735.191.049.65--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail4.4810.1911.111.164.315
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel4.463.68-16.080.736.3556
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office4.4526.095.560.64-6.1246
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office4.440.000.000.840.55--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail4.388.088.267.1514.5954
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential4.373.614.221.74-2.764
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail4.333.784.422.525.5957
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial4.33.004.260.53-5.5--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail4.293.373.701.8612.2156
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail4.290.000.000.2-13.5251
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel4.28-4.27-16.4--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel4.280.000.000.511.1466
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office4.240.00100.000.615.22--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial4.2115.0023.191.1114.5238
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial4.24.058.333.9521.2146
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail4.25.007.980.885.0146
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel4.180.007.531.524.84--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail4.143.474.410.752.280
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities4.10.000.001.2-5.8156
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial4.072.343.890.647.4711
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail3.994.434.322.0312.5519
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified3.993.663.330.88-4.81--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial3.974.797.698-2.0441
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office3.920.000.001.2-2.7835
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office3.9137.5026.880.38-3.62--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified3.912.671.781.53-9.6342
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel3.895.007.413.243.2567
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office3.873.242.161.76-6.6559
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial3.85.568.331.56-15.41--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial3.794.6114.293.1212.5165
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Hotel & Motel3.79-2.940.000.818.7154
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office3.79-7.89-5.261.66.7957
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified3.776.797.463.915.5544
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office3.7616.6711.110.75-6.9656
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail3.75.987.302.04-6.224
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office3.690.000.001.1-5.7965
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential3.634.735.523.48-2.8755
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office3.6231.3839.113.582.91--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Healthcare Facilities3.591.151.302.642.1123
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office3.57-21.59-14.390.59-9.352
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office3.525.114.713.72-1.690
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail3.852.973.441.051.7156
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office3.41-1.19-0.792.62-1.8156
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential3.46.068.471.444.0461
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail3.394.253.952.097.7864
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office3.38-16.67-11.110.812.26--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office3.334.599.133.14-0.5372
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified3.28--------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential3.270.672.8635.6673
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential3.223.525.205.684.864
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential3.211.73-1.812.023.7253
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified3.19-40.46-29.770.25.110
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail3.182.083.503.965.0670
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential3.13-10.17-10.460.939.6447
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office3.0612.5024.1410.57--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential3.017.7418.820.9144.12--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office2.990.0011.110.7228.6--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential2.976.418.457-0.7369
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office2.915.575.903.458.8176
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail2.92.974.211.05-3.52--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified2.86--------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified2.847.8913.231.6810.64--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified2.836.6718.183.4-2.140
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial2.824.114.830.774.1640
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified2.812.08-7.290.3-2.7843
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial2.774.767.021.769.7949
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial2.762.463.132.5211.51--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential2.763.082.052.6821.7837
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial2.756.5822.880.847.2233
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office2.728.337.053.052.961
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office2.655.065.100.94-1.7843
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office2.621.32-2.380.38-3.22--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial2.61--------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail2.5583.33-0.460.3142
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified2.532.507.840.42-17.09--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Office2.468.457.861.653.2860
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified2.44--0.4510.29--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential2.39--1.0929.86--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial2.337.8911.110.846.63--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Residential2.2211.1812.891.9515.8853
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified2.11--0.3728.99--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Retail2.110.00-15.25--
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Industrial2.06--------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyREIT - Diversified2.0411.148.888-1.0270

          Please read our Disclaimer