REITs

The following list includes Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) with a dividend yield of 2% or more and a closing price above $5 a share at the time the list was created. There are 232 REITs but only 140 qualify to make this list.

When it comes to REITs we focus more on recent dividend growth which is why you see the 1 and 2 year dividend growth rates instead of our normal 5 year dividend growth rate. Payout ratio is not listed here because REITs are required to pay out at least 90% of the their income to shareholders to qualify for REIT status.

Last Update: 8/01/2014


Logon or Join to view members only data.

CompanySymbolIndustryYield2yr Div
Growth %
3yr Div
Growth %
% Owned
By Funds
1 Year
Return %
Aug 1
Close
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.1811.17.44412.6128.31
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.1--2010.8617.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel2.1431.320.82637.136.43
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.196.58.93417.74118.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.290.00.04518.7661.2
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.31.71.13415.8681.9
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.32------22.71
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel2.3735.0108.3268.77.58
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.38----1.1513.84
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.4610.79.2215.0823.17
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel2.533.385.73522.0821.63
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.541.22.5--7.6534.19
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.554.04.33118.25122.22
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.65.05.44020.97189.75
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.6115.317.83317.8943.98
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.6219.620.23718.3154.16
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.694.24.6358.6634.58
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.7710.318.43415.7228.15
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.7718.621.83113.1618.07
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.782.91.92928.39105.13
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.79-21.4-16.72517.3226.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.86.510.0437.3818.96
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.845.15.3352.1673.19
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.927.914.63015.26167.67
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.95------27.82
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.9814.534.73517.4433.55
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.99----23.4124.72
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential36.37.53613.51148.68
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.012.21.5298.8940.55
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel3.056.34.24430.4312.29
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel3.0510.040.4--19.0827.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.08------33.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.140.00.0188.3648.38
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.1610.215.12710.46172.7
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.24.87.83318.964.13
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.210.0-14.82617.556.23
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.2144.161.93124.0151.99
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.27-11.7-1.42624.66366.76
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.338.351.5274.3517.42
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.36------11.51
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.3811.77.83112.0976.05
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.42-5.98.72719.0828.91
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.450.30.2414.3154.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.4639.542.23819.9820.62
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.4650.0---30.3923.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.471.41.3395.162.18
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel3.5135.959.14931.9134.65
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.53135.7----13.6817.01
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.560.00.0338.677.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.566.910.0345.3972.48
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.5614.815.24818.1378.07
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.57------25.18
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel3.640.01.43023.066.59
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.730.00.0260.0910.72
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.763.85.7378.2264.81
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel3.7610.210.81134.3629.81
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.780.00.02815.5918
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.790.00.0194.3323.24
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.83.32.2383.9938.43
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.853.44.2276.9532.76
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.880.00.03315.9615.46
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.940.0-11.13212.5327.91
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.965.86.4311.7322.35
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.9831.543.9--1.9233.15
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.018.519.72318.1615.45
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.054.56.72155.3611.84
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.060.00.03319.7341.88
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.0810.38.923-2.8819.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential4.123.44.1379.9569.96
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.132.11.44410.96.06
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.150.0-12.2311.6819.28
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.163.86.72325.9421.16
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential4.263.53.92521.5717.84
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential4.2713.226.44418.1710.54
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.310.00.02725.2615.07
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.3546.850.03525.6327.57
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.360.020.2--7.9210.31
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.4-1.4---4.8925.11
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.4255.3-15.115-7.2918.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.42--5633.8747.46
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.4516.0---9.8314.9
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.47-9.2-10.3305.7426.82
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities4.476.37.1322.7663.66
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential4.483.64.7324.3863.88
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.56.85.13312.1116.66
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.56-12.5-8.3352.0813.17
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.595.17.1448.5421.44
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.61.61.7309.1735.58
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities4.832.22.9256.4864.58
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential4.87-9.4-6.22613.3752.55
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities4.870.00.0381.0624.64
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities4.8935.3---13.2611.77
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.9218.21.0181.2620.46
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice5.01-20.8-13.932-7.9520.94
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice5.024.35.54823.0564.09
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities5.036.46.4182.0659.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities5.062.314.6--17.0728.07
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.0911.58.6155.4842.98
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities5.1----22.3828.25
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential5.11----25.0423.49
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities5.123.03.5323.141.77
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.1416.20.42-3.1617.5
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.164.04.445-11.4218.7
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities5.194.55.4268.8838.7
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.3821.119.52-0.565.47
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.43.14.4144.7512.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities5.416.27.52628.6336.57
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice5.4316.40.029-0.1134.98
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.47144.1---33.7411.59
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.48--0-7.116.94
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.530.00.0175.8410.3
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial5.790.00.0812.6310.37
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.791.91.3164.0729.02
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.856.04.03920.2319.15
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.85----25.813.67
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.86--219.4728.69
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial5.927.0---18.1422.63
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities5.930.81.0174.6742.21
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.987.311.324-7.3210.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities6.06----29.0914.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.120.0-2.4144.168.5
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.144.85.83312.8953.9
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.15112.5-283.2332.19
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities6.161.20.8240.9913.48
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice6.280.00.024-2.3512.11
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities6.34215.0-555.6134.54
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.410.42.35016.9521.98
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial6.57-10.0-8.326.2820.83
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.63-----15.0812.22
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.7651.1---12.827.81
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities6.821.01.628-1.5322.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.83-----7.49.37
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.842.21.9344.328.35
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential6.926.421.1--14.619.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7----0.067.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.063.73.09-4.5720.68
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential7.08------9.7
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.273.955.6--1.1413.2
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential7.340.00.06-3.229.81
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential7.39------19.75
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice7.410.91.019-0.623.21
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.4137.9-40.47.02
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.650.00.0--0.8214.91
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.942.82.3--24.0823.69
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.285.1---0.5312.2
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.451.61.0---25.517.81
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.640.00.053.3417.36
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.6672.042.099.967.62
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.45-14.5-16.02016.815.08
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.780.00.01814.9116.36
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential9.91-18.9---15.516.34
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.0210.22.42618.678.18
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.13-7.4-9.31819.2412.83
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential10.31-17.5-10.21313.7410.28
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.59----8.5416.05
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential10.68-18.9-15.8197.6519.19
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified11.17-17.1-14.9177.2411.19
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail11.1819.133.31078.8916.28
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential11.71----0.745.98
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified11.75-8.7-12.42520.317.02
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential11.82-18.5-14.6717.5923.26
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential12.53-3.0-0.356.628.3
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential12.92----24.1416.26
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified13-6.245.5--21.4918.46
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified13.24-11.1---15.0820.02
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential14.06----011.17
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential14.140.96.7937.547.64
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential14.570.0-6.76-2.785.49
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified14.79----37.4813.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified15.01----11.8413.06
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified22.34----2.7113.61
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail28.62--0-5.3913.97

          Please read our Disclaimer