REITs

The following list includes Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) with a dividend yield of 2% or more at the time the list was created.

When it comes to REITs we focus more on recent dividend growth which is why you see the 2 and 3-year dividend growth rates instead of our normal 5-year dividend growth rate. The payout ratio is not listed here because REITs are required to pay out at least 90% of their income to shareholders to qualify for REIT status.

Last Update:  11/17/2019

Logon or Join to view members only data.

NameSymbolREIT
Type
Yield2yr Div
Growth %
3yr Div
Growth %
% Owned
By Funds
1 Year
Return %
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare13.250.83.167-26.41
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential13.160.52.7---0.52
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified12.681.30.9---4.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified11.332.0-5.544-20.92
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified11.14.03.2--16.66
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail10.792.22.875-36.69
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.183.83.1--18.56
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential9.2829.2---7.5
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel9.065.1----19.19
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail8.7128.5---11.76
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail8.72.13.563-24.49
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.5429.4---10.18
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.515.97.6--25.54
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial8.512.3---39.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.448.56.7--16.62
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare8.191.92.4--24.32
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.035.11.7--7.67
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential7.685.27.3---4.71
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel7.677.89.2710.15
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail7.643.43.757-27.76
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.5817.614.71836.08
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.526.36.9014.14
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.463.32.2614.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.2938.2-18.01014.46
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.2938.2-18.01014.46
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.284.15.9599.03
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.6616.413.04613.13
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.611.72.61210.17
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare6.441.93.55927.6
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.384.04.9--36.32
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.3312.38.7--9.95
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.074.34.65611.69
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel63.57.9--16.36
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.72.510.2--6.35
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel5.666.814.6--27.3
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.572.83.7297.75
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.51.62.2---1.06
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.476.56.3--6.91
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.440.82.1601.72
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.396.46.954-11.03
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.391.62.2--3.01
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.355.26.0--13.53
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.24.24.42012.61
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.21.32.45445.66
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.055.46.5--9.02
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.022.73.6--52.77
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.011.32.53023.52
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.992.53.34130.03
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.977.913.24613.58
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.841.51.6534.24
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential4.8338.833.3656.14
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.650.72.7--28.48
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.644.24.4--24.06
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.634.02.95715.41
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.622.92.0113.01
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.610.70.9--24.07
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.561.93.8--35.73
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.556.36.84515.55
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.531.81.82927.15
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.388.07.6--10.59
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.292.53.008.56
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.238.68.81522.01
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.221.61.6--17.32
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.146.5-0.6--9.08
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.16.69.9389.98
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.081.74.3244.68
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.073.43.45910.6
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.063.13.3561.77
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.054.95.26719.02
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.0211.416.2--26.84
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.991.3----28.69
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.973.23.66419.48
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.953.84.572-4.64
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.818.19.7--23.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.753.18.3566.19
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.672.22.14222.88
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare3.652.12.2--63.38
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.640.62.54618.32
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.594.04.05621.53
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.586.25.79010.69
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.584.84.5648.28
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.493.03.73027.89
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.364.95.6--37.7
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.3426.45.1--12.92
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.325.25.5--43.9
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.285.75.66519.23
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.121.82.2706.75
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.014.94.91932.96
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.975.71.9--22.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.952.51.7---1.96
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.925.36.4--23.67
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.92.94.56125.7
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.822.71.87327.62
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.812.93.56420.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.7915.03.84723.09
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.784.24.65543.61
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.7627.74.7--3.32
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.769.99.66113.84
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.710.9-5.55741.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.594.93.35330.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.511.05.6--18.52
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.55.25.04028.08
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.486.26.07633.55
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.399.59.54031.41
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.374.84.84326.75
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.373.13.3--24.74
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.327.56.34936.65
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare2.31.31.42380.62
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.298.67.9--42.97
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.276.17.16021.69
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.2625.0---5.77
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.26.75.4--37.8
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.163.85.53336.95
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.0637.126.3--6.77
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential1.864.74.13761.6
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail1.861.92.1--16.41
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified0.346.76.64425.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail0.252.02.0114.73
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential--