REITs

The following list includes Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) with a dividend yield of 2% or more at the time the list was created.

When it comes to REITs we focus more on recent dividend growth which is why you see the 2 and 3-year dividend growth rates instead of our normal 5-year dividend growth rate. The payout ratio is not listed here because REITs are required to pay out at least 90% of their income to shareholders to qualify for REIT status.

Last Update: 02/01/2019

Logon or Join to view members only data.

NameSymbolREIT
Type
Yield2yr Div
Growth %
3yr Div
Growth %
% Owned
By Funds
1 Year
Return %
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice17.770.00.0---45.02
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail17.420.00.0--1.52
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified15.15-6.37.1---19.06
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified14.88-16.1-13.5--3.83
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified12.94-5.1-16.7--15.76
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential12.84-8.3-7.2824.21
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential12.51-5.2-8.7--21.28
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential12.5----24.67
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified12.47-1.7-1.1333.5
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial12.220.0---40.93
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential12.04-3.0-4.396.81
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel11.950.0-2.4---17.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential11.844.34.8--6.88
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare11.50.00.052-11.54
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail11.20.00.037-26.43
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified11.090.022.1--17.34
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail11.056.88.3--1.97
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified11.031.3-4.8--14.65
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified110.00.04213.55
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential10.85-12.3-13.8---0.47
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential10.580.0-0.3--21.52
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice10.56-----9.56
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.551.51.4--23.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.52.5-0.4--9.48
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.34-5.8-6.0---17.59
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.223.1-1.3--18.69
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.220.01.1--10.29
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential10-7.1-8.334.62
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential9.710.5-3.2--9.55
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel9.70.00.030-15.68
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial9.69-----0.45
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.510.616.7--6.14
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel9.4934.8-7-10.66
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.454.523.8---25.03
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.40.0-4.3--34.88
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.073.80.0--3.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.820.00.0--17.7
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare8.86.05.6--23.43
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.79-8.1-6.944-6.98
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.77----14.45
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail8.76-5.9-1.08610.9
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.630.00.04110.44
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.53------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.420.03.0--1.25
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare8.384.34.2678.34
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential8.36----20.19
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail8.33----14.7
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.2822.618.41860.61
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare8.244.1-7.2--29.55
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice8.2116.20.0--7.02
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.093.84.0--22.81
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel8.011.71.8391.3
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.81-2.8-1.0--18.41
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.73-3.93.109.75
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail7.714.35.5726.17
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.65-0.4-14.2--30.23
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.580.00.01212.89
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.56-22.5-14.1---27.51
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.511.41.53614.41
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel7.440.016.7---10.16
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail7.397.67.5---20.64
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.381.81.26116.25
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential7.27-24.3-24.2--11.52
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.270.02.91319.26
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel7.2713.517.2711.89
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.221.92.7---18.72
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail7.1850.038.9---22.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel7.10.00.0---14.06
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.994.35.2--9.96
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential6.920.00.0--21.55
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.922.92.0---0.94
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.880.032.1--19.86
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential6.76-18.4-15.841-4.26
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.741.22.4375.67
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.69----13.49
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare6.665.76.95958.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.62----1.22
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.570.83.3---3.88
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.554.24.61218.66
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial6.550.0----6.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.5214.517.0---23.24
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial6.510.00.0--30.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.48-7.8-4.7---26.81
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.485.06.5--12.35
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.463.84.85413.95
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential6.4311.612.8--1.5
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.43.84.275-23.91
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential6.35166.7-63.06
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.26-20.4-15.2---16.46
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.25-----0.73
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential6.21-16.4-10.9--31.62
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.212.34.1--3.77
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.125.28.863-4.09
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential6.055.9-2.4--1.63
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential6.04-11.1120.82
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.030.92.7---26.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.020.00.0325.93
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.995.55.85631.04
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.923.77.4--9.98
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.92-----17
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel5.919.627.6--30.38
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial5.89----0.66
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice5.846.530.9---8.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial5.8114.4----0.58
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.80.00.051-27.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.7710.67.1--2.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel5.690.02.2--9.9
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel5.6832.2---16.66
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential5.640.0-21.9--3.72
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.611.11.416.18
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.563.83.84146.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.533.84.6307.17
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.521.82.1520.28
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.49----11.72
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.4232.162.5---14.67
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.385.58.929-3.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.374.95.4--9.94
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.3720.09.9--5.69
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.3318.214.3---15.59
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.240.00.0--10.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.244.44.957-14.97
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.180.91.32915.89
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial5.171.11.2--14.5
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential5.160.00.0610.24
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.15-9.30.7--15.34
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial5.1256.1---1.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial5.063.12.111-15.62
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.0415.511.9---16.32
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.960.00.066-9.35
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.953.21.36020.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.952.369.2--29.97
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.938.99.8458.47
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.9-13.2-8.824-23.27
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.894.95.42023.72
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.872.13.45121.33
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.813.7-16.156-11.04
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential4.8-15.0-15.4168.77
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.828.36.746-12.04
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.79-14.8-11.54837.13
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.770.00.035-7.36
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.750.07.3--16.44
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.675.65.8--16.27
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.66----2.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.54-36.6-28.31016.51
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.540.61.84435.02
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.5350.033.3--0.26
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.470.00.065-5.53
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.41-2.90.054-8.91
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.413.32.242-20.57
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.43.04.3---0.93
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.393.54.40-0.11
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.371.71.7--7.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.360.00.0--3.48
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.369.69.45416.31
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.33------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.293.73.3---8.9
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.265.88.0679.41
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.2534.141.5---4.98
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.193.82.559-4.54
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.185.08.046-17.69
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.17-----53.86
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.1312.112.51527.17
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.11-23.8-14.8--2.02
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.094.18.34623.07
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.0614.837.0--19.27
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.056.37.1--37.09
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4-3.0---23.21
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.9816.724.63816.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.9516.711.1566.63
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.944.24.66425.59
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare3.921.31.4238.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.926.38.9---12.15
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.914.44.83033.7
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.916.27.524-0.37
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.9------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel3.85------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.843.53.85621.42
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.83------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.84.87.74112.65
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.794.24.35637.82
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.766.35.5900.38
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare3.750.00.05612.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare3.748.88.3--42.2
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.720.91.5--7.93
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.71-0.6-0.4561.09
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.7-16.7-11.1--4.48
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.78.28.5447.6
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.630.0100.0--45.77
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.625.39.772-4.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.585.56.15510.11
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel3.570.07.5---13.92
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.5653.137.6--57.47
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.459.214.3---2.86
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.456.015.56522.15
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.43-7.9-5.35717.7
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.425.04.5646.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.42.09.3--7.33
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.315.24.91941.64
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.191.03.17315.56
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.130.011.1--24.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.0912.524.1--4.69
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.086.89.06121.99
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.072.33.77013.09
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.074.05.56416.67
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential32.5-1.45321.28
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.96-9.3-10.04722.41
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.954.2-6.3431.22
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.912.41.6---6.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.917.55.7--25.56
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.886.76.7764.43
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.862.1-14.4---2.5
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.83-21.6-14.426.74
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.826.77.1--4.72
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.816.07.9499.17
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.82.6-1.6---1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.779.520.4--44.98
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.764.6-14.5--1.63
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.76------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.757.39.16918.8
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.72-8.3-5.6---1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.724.85.34013.8
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.722.57.8---18.77
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.686.25.9430.44
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.6812.09.6619.43
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.666.622.9338.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.654.14.3--22.31
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.6410.021.24022.01
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.633.82.63726.91
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.61-66.7---14
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.563.54.6--24.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.559.58.6601.3
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.52-23.9-15.9---2.81
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.52-20.6-11.9---14.22
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.50.0---0.02
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.45----64.23
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.4-23.3-15.6---0.13
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.39----14.6
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.3813.110.370-11.44
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.35----17.48
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.289.212.1--15.9
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.26-----8.14
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.22-15.4---3.93
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.19----40.05
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.1112.914.25325.21
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.03-25.0-16.7---43.82