REITs

The following list includes Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) with a dividend yield of 2% or more at the time the list was created.

When it comes to REITs we focus more on recent dividend growth which is why you see the 2 and 3-year dividend growth rates instead of our normal 5-year dividend growth rate. The payout ratio is not listed here because REITs are required to pay out at least 90% of their income to shareholders to qualify for REIT status.

Last Update: 06/01/2019

Logon or Join to view members only data.

NameSymbolREIT
Type
Yield2yr Div
Growth %
3yr Div
Growth %
% Owned
By Funds
1 Year
Return %
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial19.25-11.5-7.6---45.35
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice18.99-8.5-5.7---51.05
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare16.750.00.052-47.9
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified16.12-20.2-13.5---4.21
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified15.270.0-4.83-2.16
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified14.25-5.0-3.333-14.6
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential13.36-4.8-4.6--4.24
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential13.250.0-5.6811.04
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential13.110.52.9---6.32
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential13.10.0-8.2---15.06
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail13.10.00.037-34.15
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential13.050.0-2.09-1.49
Members OnlyMembers Onlyhotel12.980.00.0---13.5
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified12.972.61.8---7.73
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified12.80.0-3.4--3.41
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential12.020.00.0--2.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified11.570.00.0--3.15
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential11.54-3.20.4---11.33
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice11.44-----10.84
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified11.360.00.0420.77
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified11.112.52.3--5.36
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.984.13.4--3.65
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.960.01.0--9.94
Members OnlyMembers Onlyhotel10.760.00.030-32.97
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential10.6848.1---40.36
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.220.00.041-4.03
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.010.00.0--8.77
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.924.98.4--6.06
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.86-18.8-12.5---3.21
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail9.8218.433.3---46.81
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.715.0-5.1---21.53
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.39-----0.88
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare9.332.02.6--1.74
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.180.02.6--5.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.040.00.0--21.15
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail90.00.0--12.83
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.9771.1---2.3
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential8.9368.6---8.42
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.710.00.0--10.41
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail8.766.2---5.65
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.6922.222.61841.53
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare8.660.33.167-3.91
Members OnlyMembers Onlyhotel8.561.21.539-6.74
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.48-29.0-19.9---4.41
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial8.4416.4---13.68
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.364.51.0--12.5
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail8.361.62.8724.97
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail8.281.93.763-14.54
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.26------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.246.05.4--14.98
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail8.231.92.875-29.32
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.1------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.087.18.80-11.75
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial8.0647.625.9--8.29
Members OnlyMembers Onlyhotel8.020.023.273.24
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice7.970.010.8--2.66
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.91.5-5.1449.8
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.823.66.559-0.73
Members OnlyMembers Onlyhotel7.770.00.0---12.56
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.770.00.0--14.92
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial7.725.0-13.3--2.43
Members OnlyMembers Onlyhotel7.690.00.0---20.98
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail7.67-17.8-11.88615.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.533.62.4614.71
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare7.50.02.7--28.19
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare7.412.04.05924.83
Members OnlyMembers Onlyhotel7.284.6----5.71
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail7.230.00.8376.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.120.00.01220.05
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial7.080.00.0---6.65
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail7.070.00.051-30.98
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.030.00.01319.47
Members OnlyMembers Onlyhotel78.111.7711.09
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial7-----5.17
Members OnlyMembers Onlyhotel6.930.00.5---2.07
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.92-4.3-2.43613.62
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.913.85.1---11.82
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.67-2.2-4.4---11.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial6.630.00.0--14.03
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.632.44.3--19.97
Members OnlyMembers Onlyhotel6.570.00.032-14.57
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential6.560.00.0--20.62
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential6.564.88.5--14.04
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.55-----54.49
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.511.92.7--3.72
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.5-11.4-7.1--16.52
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.4811.912.146-3.18
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.48-----7.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.472.43.7--14.99
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.441.42.65419.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential6.4-29.2-21.8--6.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.4147.4---0.04
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential6.34172.2-66.17
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.311.72.81218.89
Members OnlyMembers Onlyhotel6.33.710.3---20.54
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.190.00.0--31.7
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.19-----18.46
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial6.14-14.33.1--18.72
Members OnlyMembers Onlyhotel6.130.013.0--0.73
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.0816.311.8--15.07
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.01-20.2-15.6--2.07
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified632.162.5---10.66
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.9715.511.9---23.01
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.952.83.657-13.9
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.9518.214.3---19.82
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential5.92-11.1119.43
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.883.62.757-35.33
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.840.02.0--31.5
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.7958.32.8--2.87
Members OnlyMembers Onlyhotel5.795.623.7--9.6
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.740.00.6---21.65
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.73107.5-17.31014.22
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential5.68-22.0-14.7--36.15
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.665.87.3--12.07
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice5.652.04.3---3.95
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.633.64.65634.38
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.622.13.34138.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.611.61.812.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.61.32.7306.34
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial5.590.016.3--2.19
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.570.00.0--2.39
Members OnlyMembers Onlyhotel5.560.00.0---5.77
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential5.560.03.9--0.5
Members OnlyMembers Onlyhotel5.5------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial5.42-15.0-20.4--8.88
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential5.410.00.06-4.62
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.352.014.1--16.45
Members OnlyMembers Onlyhotel5.260.00.0---12.55
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential5.240.00.0--14.45
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential5.18-24.4-18.941-9.07
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.163.34.22011.89
Members OnlyMembers Onlyhotel5.14-2.70.556-18.86
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.110.42.7--48.5
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.10.02.4---17.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.1-----52.15
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.090.01.45114.32
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential5.07------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.07----20.31
Members OnlyMembers Onlyhotel5.050.00.066-18.22
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.020.0-6.2--24.84
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail55.97.7546.22
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.981.41.6295.13
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.97-26.3-17.524-1.81
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.951.21.5528.09
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.920.82.26023.43
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.913.34.2--20.21
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.97.820.346-2.52
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.892.94.229-0.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.880.40.7--14.88
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.883.12.111-5.37
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.8625.03.0--15.64
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential4.84-15.0-15.4168.96
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.752.32.242-23.19
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.735.77.54518.33
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.670.0-9.84838.46
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.672.02.80-3.3
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.652.74.4--17.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.5350.033.3--0.27
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.510.00.035-3.03
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.48-22.5-15.0---24
Members OnlyMembers Onlyhotel4.420.0-2.054-12.34
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.380.02.9--14.8
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.337.810.01523.71
Members OnlyMembers Onlyhotel4.323.95.067-0.57
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.30.02.0--1.36
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.291.21.4--17.01
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.280.00.44446.92
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.272.83.159-4.38
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.151.62.0--47.13
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.150.62.7468.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.130.00.0--10.15
Members OnlyMembers Onlyhotel4.10.00.0---28.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.07------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.992.93.66420.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.966.711.4--10.14
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.950.00.0653.73
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.921.92.2--14.22
Members OnlyMembers Onlyhotel3.916.5-1.1--29.36
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.911.24.52411.52
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.9-1.30.456-1.29
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.873.04.472-8.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.812.43.63036.08
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.84.25.4--32.54
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.740.0-11.1--0.27
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.743.23.75634.03
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare3.720.00.05622.76
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.685.912.63814.62
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.659.526.1--13.96
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.640.00.0--21.84
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.623.55.3--26.8
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.523.311.15618.97
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.495.25.69013.35
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.463.84.26417.49
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare3.466.87.8--51.27
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.390.3-5.15711.02
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.360.03.24116.07
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.36--345.08
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.355.86.84429.01
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.33.64.65526.06
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare3.280.91.22336.18
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.273.94.71930.6
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.265.71.6--13.24
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.215.15.86514.91
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.153.45.46127.33
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.143.85.1---0.74
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.124.87.0--9.93
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.111.31.97013.37
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.08380.8104.9--0
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.03------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.011.81.27320.99
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.990.08.3---2.8
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.981.4---47.26
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.96-5.04.243-1.09
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.932.2-5.94725.49
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.922.23.36426.22
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.864.22.85323.08
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.812.61.8---2.46
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.813.94.64010.01
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.7912.75.9--17.83
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.797.110.1--36.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.799.811.76110.44
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.7660.24.8--3.18
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.730.01.7---6.96
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.72120.04.4--6.9
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.670.00.0--25.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.676.05.84917.54
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.627.78.3--48.38
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.65.15.97620.24
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.583.85.96924.42
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.57-66.7---13.37
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.54-50.0-33.3---30.55
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.542.45.3338.09
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.534.34.9437.33
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.525.64.9--22.06
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.498.811.14034.56
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.475.27.760-0.81
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.45-23.4-18.4---13.46
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.44----55.64
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.422.43.0--27.9
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.390.00.0--2.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.39----31.51
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.38-7.6-14.4244.3
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.283.73.63733.59
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.2850.0---9.76
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare2.2-50.0-33.3---29
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.11132.4---4.37
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.07-50.0-33.3--24.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.066.07.9--22.41