The following list includes Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) with a dividend yield of 2% or more at the time the list was created.

When it comes to REITs we focus more on recent dividend growth which is why you see the 2 and 3-year dividend growth rates instead of our normal 5-year dividend growth rate. The payout ratio is not listed here because REITs are required to pay out at least 90% of their income to shareholders to qualify for REIT status.  Last Update:  8/1/2020

Get access to members only content when you join Top Dividends.
Already a member?  Login here.

REITs

NameSymbolYrs of Div
Growth
Yield1yr Div
Growth %
3yr Div
Growth %
5yr Yield
Avg
1 Year
Return %
Members OnlyMembers Only63.0410.511.92.62-18.36
Members OnlyMembers Only9N/A33.14.3814.94
Members OnlyMembers Only94.770.32.35.28-45.16
Members OnlyMembers Only66.901.94.83.82-42.89
Members OnlyMembers Only818.062.13.59.20-37.03
Members OnlyMembers Only10N/A3.14.34.69-5.42
Members OnlyMembers Only75.272.74.14.04-24.27
Members OnlyMembers Only103.5366.73.40-11.57
Members OnlyMembers Only99.683.58.96.89-50.00
Members OnlyMembers Only103.8115.429.83.3915.98
Members OnlyMembers Only305.874.14.54.28-34.90
Members OnlyMembers Only108.525.18.54.91-60.23
Members OnlyMembers Only84.561.61.74.261.04
Members OnlyMembers Only72.456.79.73.0235.06
Members OnlyMembers Only82.2610.263.0111.28
Members OnlyMembers Only525.552.22.63.12-41.22
Members OnlyMembers Only55.976.36.84.44-32.72
Members OnlyMembers Only91.78109.22.3824.83
Members OnlyMembers Only178.540.43.97.54-12.86
Members OnlyMembers Only52.3786.42.8221.17
Members OnlyMembers Only93.704.64.12.68-42.14
Members OnlyMembers Only66.636.65.77.11-3.15
Members OnlyMembers Only54.329.5133.821.14
Members OnlyMembers Only343.971.51.43.83-21.59
Members OnlyMembers Only62.9378.33.5920.40
Members OnlyMembers Only53.271110.73.48-13.92
Members OnlyMembers Only108.8246.86.74-8.96
Members OnlyMembers Only83.585.75.33.99-1.63
Members OnlyMembers Only84.999.411.94.540.17
Members OnlyMembers Only79.633.73.84.09-56.67
Members OnlyMembers Only102.407.77.22.8722.21
Members OnlyMembers Only7N/A1.84.65.52-38.48
Members OnlyMembers Only104.456.715.13.61-15.63
Members OnlyMembers Only103.8466.42.63-28.65
Members OnlyMembers Only97.714.65.73.44-40.61
Members OnlyMembers Only262.851.91.95.30-54.24
Members OnlyMembers Only52.942.12.15.68-47.19
Members OnlyMembers Only103.424.15.43.40-3.02
Members OnlyMembers Only104.222.65.73.25-25.33
Members OnlyMembers Only63.672.52.64.928.76
Members OnlyMembers Only75.865.45.43.39-36.79
Members OnlyMembers Only61.377.9121.8849.87
Members OnlyMembers Only63.340.52.64.3638.72
Members OnlyMembers Only11N/A13.14.26-39.72
Members OnlyMembers Only162.797.36.53.5537.21
Members OnlyMembers Only73.045.28.34.79-17.31
Members OnlyMembers Only72.2110.48.12.9131.31
Members OnlyMembers Only8N/A5.15.35.59-43.92
Members OnlyMembers Only72.616.87.33.2153.11
Members OnlyMembers Only75.4323.96.4713.84
Members OnlyMembers Only162.0111.713.12.117.11
Members OnlyMembers Only104.420.70.95.5813.33
Members OnlyMembers Only94.243.44.43.10-26.18
Members OnlyMembers Only75.541094.52-21.15
Members OnlyMembers Only10N/A4.35.56.60-61.27
Members OnlyMembers Only263.885.27.32.77-28.45
Members OnlyMembers Only57.138.341.7N/A-4.70
Members OnlyMembers Only274.7234.34.23-14.97
Members OnlyMembers Only71.8314.49.82.1615.07
Members OnlyMembers Only235.941.51.65.93-16.54
Members OnlyMembers Only103.663.62.43.38-13.99
Members OnlyMembers Only82.2859.22.5316.75
Members OnlyMembers Only101.6119.917.91.7918.27
Members OnlyMembers Only104.105.75.13.17-24.20
Members OnlyMembers Only187.115.15.35.31-22.92
Members OnlyMembers Only27N/A1.63.96.71-59.90