The following list includes Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) with a dividend yield of 2% or more at the time the list was created.

When it comes to REITs we focus more on recent dividend growth which is why you see the 2 and 3-year dividend growth rates instead of our normal 5-year dividend growth rate. The payout ratio is not listed here because REITs are required to pay out at least 90% of their income to shareholders to qualify for REIT status.  Last Update: 1/1/2021

Get access to members only content when you join Top Dividends.
Already a member?  Login here.

REITs

NameSymbolYrs of Div
Growth
Yield1yr Div
Growth %
3yr Div
Growth %
5yr Yield
Avg
1 Year
Return %
Members OnlyMembers Only63.1910.511.92.68-20.25
Members OnlyMembers Only92.5533.14.3113.41
Members OnlyMembers Only93.670.32.35.40-13.05
Members OnlyMembers Only66.561.94.84.12-38.16
Members OnlyMembers Only815.042.13.59.87-46.14
Members OnlyMembers Only10N/A3.14.34.7943.97
Members OnlyMembers Only74.462.74.14.11-8.51
Members OnlyMembers Only103.1666.73.448.67
Members OnlyMembers Only99.553.58.97.43-43.57
Members OnlyMembers Only103.9415.429.83.4512.57
Members OnlyMembers Only304.974.14.54.37-21.76
Members OnlyMembers Only106.245.18.55.34-42.59
Members OnlyMembers Only84.661.61.74.28-7.12
Members OnlyMembers Only72.806.79.72.9814.09
Members OnlyMembers Only82.2910.262.894.15
Members OnlyMembers Only524.962.22.63.32-31.71
Members OnlyMembers Only54.246.36.84.53-5.87
Members OnlyMembers Only92.02109.22.317.22
Members OnlyMembers Only177.290.43.97.70-11.81
Members OnlyMembers Only52.4386.42.7514.75
Members OnlyMembers Only93.534.64.12.82-36.99
Members OnlyMembers Only61.146.65.76.97-1.59
Members OnlyMembers Only54.009.5133.954.94
Members OnlyMembers Only344.341.51.43.79-44.01
Members OnlyMembers Only63.4178.33.539.97
Members OnlyMembers Only53.351110.73.49-7.72
Members OnlyMembers Only108.4246.86.90-3.35
Members OnlyMembers Only83.825.75.33.84-3.99
Members OnlyMembers Only85.559.411.94.54-14.52
Members OnlyMembers Only7N/A3.73.84.37-44.69
Members OnlyMembers Only102.497.77.22.829.66
Members OnlyMembers Only75.241.84.65.81-21.91
Members OnlyMembers Only104.036.715.13.737.99
Members OnlyMembers Only103.7866.42.72-33.61
Members OnlyMembers Only96.314.65.73.76-35.10
Members OnlyMembers Only264.021.91.95.50-41.86
Members OnlyMembers Only54.232.12.15.85-39.71
Members OnlyMembers Only103.304.15.43.38-4.14
Members OnlyMembers Only10N/A2.65.7N/A-26.29
Members OnlyMembers Only63.622.52.65.0812.09
Members OnlyMembers Only75.255.45.43.59-26.54
Members OnlyMembers Only61.507.9121.8622.34
Members OnlyMembers Only63.740.52.64.2813.12
Members OnlyMembers Only11N/A13.14.33-23.39
Members OnlyMembers Only163.257.36.53.4316.95
Members OnlyMembers Only72.465.28.34.73-7.90
Members OnlyMembers Only72.3710.48.12.8310.54
Members OnlyMembers Only83.985.15.35.67-38.42
Members OnlyMembers Only73.106.87.33.2115.59
Members OnlyMembers Only74.9823.96.364.38
Members OnlyMembers Only162.2111.713.12.10-10.26
Members OnlyMembers Only104.630.70.95.41-0.45
Members OnlyMembers Only94.053.44.43.19-24.14
Members OnlyMembers Only74.471094.5410.90
Members OnlyMembers Only10N/A4.35.57.02-54.63
Members OnlyMembers Only263.545.27.32.85-21.27
Members OnlyMembers Only56.148.341.7N/A3.79
Members OnlyMembers Only274.6234.34.22-15.88
Members OnlyMembers Only71.7714.49.82.057.28
Members OnlyMembers Only235.961.51.65.92-11.20
Members OnlyMembers Only103.353.62.43.37-6.22
Members OnlyMembers Only82.3959.22.540.82
Members OnlyMembers Only102.2019.917.91.79-3.51
Members OnlyMembers Only103.845.75.13.24-18.76
Members OnlyMembers Only186.265.15.35.41-11.57
Members OnlyMembers Only27N/A1.63.98.00-27.93