REITs

The following list includes Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) with a dividend yield of 2% or more at the time the list was created.

When it comes to REITs we focus more on recent dividend growth which is why you see the 2 and 3-year dividend growth rates instead of our normal 5-year dividend growth rate. The payout ratio is not listed here because REITs are required to pay out at least 90% of their income to shareholders to qualify for REIT status.

Last Update: 04/07/2019

Logon or Join to view members only data.

NameSymbolREIT
Type
Yield2yr Div
Growth %
3yr Div
Growth %
% Owned
by Funds
1 Year
Return %
1 Month
Return %
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice20.320.00.0---33.763.36
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail18.210.00.0---2.845.96
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare15.550.00.052-28.02-16.32
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial15.30.00.0---13.0628.95
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified15.24-21.4-14.3--1.61-0.45
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail13.770.00.037-30.175.92
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified13.14-3.3-2.233-3.121.67
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential13.090.0-5.6816.475.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified12.190.0-3.4--17.235.28
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential12.050.52.9--11.473
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential12.01-3.8-4.0--18.52.29
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential120.0-2.097.133.98
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel11.930.00.0---8.07-4.53
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified11.880.0-4.835.121.16
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified11.882.11.4--9.04-0.23
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified11.75-12.5-8.3---23.6912.13
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential11.610.0-8.2---5.970.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential11.4867.3---41.690.45
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential11.380.00.0--9.97-4.48
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified11.190.00.0--19.824.52
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified11.093.02.8--9.76-7.35
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice11.02-----9.34-0.53
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.930.00.0428.643.7
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.791.51.7--7.683.34
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.60.01.0--20.514.45
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential10.43-3.20.4---1.381.15
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.15-------6.22
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.080.00.0--12.543.47
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare9.70.02.9672.72-14.48
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail9.630.00.0--24.38-0.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare9.412.02.6--17.668.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel9.340.00.030-13.8612.22
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.293.85.1--5.176.59
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.054.07.7--11.395.46
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified90.00.0417.462.28
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.950.00.0--27.113.82
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.920.02.6--10.035.21
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial8.8816.4---8.5612.48
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential8.8265.7---20.632.33
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.7470.4---7.910.3
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.721.2-5.2446.19-2.71
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.540.00.0--15.992.27
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail8.5464.2---10.261.13
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare8.150.02.7--51.93-0.3
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.14-11.5-9.5--7.815.38
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice8.120.010.8--4.681.49
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel8.120.023.272.3619.57
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel81.01.33913.88-2.03
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.990.00.0--9.355.07
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.94-29.0-19.9--6.075.45
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail7.931.62.87212.596.86
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.93.73.8--33.983.23
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.893.70.5--22.47-4.5
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.895.00.0---15.5-0.43
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail7.8918.433.3---39.87-8.3
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.8118.119.41866.674.58
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial7.79-20.0-13.3--3.363.08
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.52.71.86111.353.67
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial7.4714.4---12.650.14
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.367.18.80-0.72.66
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential7.33-26.7-20.4--29.79-0.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail7.330.00.8371.022
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel7.317.010.878.118.41
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel7.30.00.0---3.07-0.69
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel7.240.00.0--0.742.32
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.150.00.01318.22.62
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.130.00.01228.373.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail7.12-11.8-7.98622.587.56
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare7.052.04.05948.114.83
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.021.92.7---10.993.75
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.97-7.6-4.5--22.097.76
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.921.53.463-5.91-2.03
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential6.924.38.1--7.67-4.35
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.841.72.775-20.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial6.820.0----2.84-1.88
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.813.85.1---9.831.2
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.760.71.03626.046.17
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.741.43.6--24.619.2
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.70.00.5--8.461.68
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial6.690.00.0--24.94-1.88
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential6.640.00.0--24.086.24
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.610.00.0--276.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial6.5319.838.0---3.893.93
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.42147.4----0.65.58
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.410.00.0322.16-3.06
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.411.72.81225.4-1.08
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.41-----7.73-12.2
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.35------0.2
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial6.25----6.06-0.34
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.224.1---27.582.49
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.183.710.3---9.282.61
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.161.42.65432.47.02
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.09-21.1-16.0---4.013.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.0611.18.2--11.970.61
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential6.030.00.0--0.78-10.08
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.030.02.0--35.236.3
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.012.43.7--25.297.08
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential5.96-22.0-14.7--36.645.97
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.90.00.051-13.63-0.3
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.8970.0-21.11018.741.96
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.861.61.814.643.41
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.7958.32.8--1.130
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice5.772.04.3---5.423.25
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential5.73172.2-622.521.88
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential5.68-11.1131.8611
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.625.87.3--12.754.86
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential5.610.03.9--1.576.75
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel5.590.00.0--6.36-3.52
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.572.94.25649.937.55
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel5.51-------14.34
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel5.474.422.4--31.648.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial5.460.016.3--14.865.34
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.430.00.0--6.992.02
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.430.00.6---19.774.75
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.371.32.73012.556.49
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.312.13.34152.913.33
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.291.41.6299.66-1.16
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.29-----5.781.22
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.230.02.4--40.163.72
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.211.01.4529.97.63
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.2132.162.5---1.592.15
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential5.180.00.0611.064.42
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.182.63.7--19.834.66
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.182.63.72020.641.15
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.17-6.8-1.7467.128.16
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.171.513.6--19.311.7
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.13----27.164.26
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial5.063.12.111-6.323.04
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel5.040.00.0--12.5811.2
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.040.62.16030.30.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare50.01.45126.24.33
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.970.0-6.2--24.854.09
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.9718.214.3---7.412.26
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.952.43.457-4.434.7
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.9415.511.9---8.451.46
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.92-19.7-13.224-8.441.66
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.870.013.0--35.062.38
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.8331.36.1--13.97-0.57
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.80.40.7--29.367.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential4.77-19.4-16.1414.265.82
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.760.00.0--10.78-0.28
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.740.0-9.84839.21.47
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.742.94.2291.82.75
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.64-2.70.5562.11-1.46
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.6421.132.6467.182.41
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential4.63------3.84
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential4.61-15.0-15.41618.195.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.610.02.4---7.482.63
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.595.07.04530.321.38
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.570.00.0668.752.93
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.561.31.7--46.155.89
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.532.02.800.182.88
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.5350.033.3--0.241.07
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.50.00.44445.112.68
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.380.02.9--13.570
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.375.27.25422.764.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.31-14.7-9.8---18.1927.04
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.312.34.1--25.072.5
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.30.81.1--12.641.23
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.260.02.0--5.073.71
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.232.32.242-18.397.02
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.176.59.11531.14-1.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.160.00.0358.063.28
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.150.0-2.0546.86-1.77
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.133.14.46713.822.59
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.115.810.6--16.811.88
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.080.62.74619.15-0.8
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.041.92.65614.39-1.43
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.020.00.0657.177.33
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.980.00.0--24.094.22
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.982.62.95910.042.65
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.97------5.51
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.951.04.3247.06-6.58
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.92-----47.490
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.93.34.8--35.024.46
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.897.824.4--10.178.22
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.862.33.26428.155.01
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.855.011.93817.085.61
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare3.84-12.5---12.033.31
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel3.835.5-1.7--30.15.28
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.820.91.5--5.581.69
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare3.720.00.05619.71.49
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.7-1.90.0566.352.32
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.692.03.33041.523.56
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.692.43.25640.122.43
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.662.64.6--29.610.11
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.650.03.24110.633.47
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.632.44.072-1.251.31
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel3.610.00.0---2.62-1.45
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.63.311.15636.617.21
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare3.65.46.9--76.825.29
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.520.0-11.1--16.185.72
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare3.470.81.02334.475.52
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.40.00.0--38.4-1.61
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.393.04.25522.275.08
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.394.96.24421.728.22
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.384.34.99020.58.47
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.384.87.0--10.199
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.373.84.965195.69
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.365.31.3--17.17-1.99
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.36------16.84
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.313.13.76418.235.36
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.250.0-5.35727.663.89
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.253.24.21941.773.42
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.22--34-14.931.66
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.13.05.16127.431.96
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.08380.8104.9--10.050
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.051.30.97323.573.86
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.977.110.1--43.266.64
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.961.01.77019.494.19
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.931.83.06425.083.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.93.52.35322.672.52
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.880.08.3--10.684.73
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.851.4---66.11.63
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.8218.82.84728.811.52
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.796.67.5--48.353.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.77-6.72.84316.053.09
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.772.61.8--3.981.18
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.7660.24.8--1.560
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.75120.04.4--8.559.92
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.7-7.6-14.4236.815.08
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.693.24.14021.513.56
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.694.54.84920.394.32
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.6911.85.3--35.111.17
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.66-66.7---18.36-1.93
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.654.15.27618.085.21
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.640.01.7---2.692.6
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.647.49.96115.174.97
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.63.15.46921.112.73
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.57-30.6-20.4--8.983.92
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.575.98.94041.25.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.50.00.0--57.4618.46
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.49-23.4-18.4---5.4-0.25
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.494.03.8--39.745.44
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.483.74.54316.626.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.471.84.83324.375.51
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.47----66.015.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.43-50.0-33.3---50.67-14.7
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.393.03.13734.255.06
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.394.27.06010.773.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.39----45.5930.26
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.371.92.6--37.676.16
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.29------4.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.26-----2.9315.5
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.224.87.0--27.434.22
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.22-15.4---1.050
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.20.00.0--33.44.32
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.1550.0---26.972.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.017.010.17014.268.07