REITs

The following list includes Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) with a dividend yield of 2% or more at the time the list was created.

When it comes to REITs we focus more on recent dividend growth which is why you see the 2 and 3-year dividend growth rates instead of our normal 5-year dividend growth rate. The payout ratio is not listed here because REITs are required to pay out at least 90% of their income to shareholders to qualify for REIT status.

Last Update:  2/27/2020

Logon or Join to view members only data.

NameSymbolIndustryYield2yr Div
Growth %
3yr Div
Growth %
% Owned
By Funds
1 Year
Return %
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare12.280.83.4767-24.47
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential11.9800.34--13.07
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified11.921.320.88--0.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified11.11.16-4.5844-19.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.485.064.5--22.09
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail13.562.263.0375-42.76
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.394.053.45--7.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential9.5170---1.68
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel9.155.71----28.33
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail8.250.8924.58--11.68
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail11.541.081.7363-36.29
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.530.2947.42--9.07
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.836.649.76--20.37
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial7.4316.37---45.9
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.836.97.41--20.49
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare8.482.022.59--20.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.665.741.81--4.48
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential105.859.35---27.73
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel9.29.312.617-15.42
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.093.64.2575.64
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.258.1619.441814.55
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.997.148.770-1.05
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.063.572.386117.95
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.068.9315.56--16.65
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.86162.5-11.71019.32
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.441.693.13591.06
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail7.4224.4321.2546-4.33
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.661.722.8112-1.34
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare6.051.973.955929.96
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.723.316.03--36.97
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.5216.3511.76---1.21
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.854.665.3856-5.57
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel7.133.7310.3---7.28
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.841.421.95---3.61
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel5.897.8125.96--8.73
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.8701.9629-13.7
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.781.672.3---5.42
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.987.57.77--36.02
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.30.82.2460-0.77
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.172.539.2354-21.64
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.731.672.3---1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.3503.88--12.21
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.732.53.512016.06
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.031.382.565411.36
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.796.18.11--13.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.730.92.2--17.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.331.32.74306.84
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.392.63.664131.63
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.969.3821.74461.64
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.761.621.78522.88
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential4.82172.22-635.89
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.510.762.98--61.09
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.652.53.51--21.83
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.851.522.935713.81
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.5402.081114.63
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.590.350.47--16.17
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.2124.35--44.15
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.332.65.224518.46
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.030.931.26297.82
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare3.934.887.21--5.07
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.780.641.7801.94
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.5210.3411.9715-2.64
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare3.760.811.1--20.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel3.760.811.1--20.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.092.875.41389.17
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.461.724.8924-12.32
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.81.352.655911.97
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.581.832.5456-10.13
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.555.476.1167-1.9
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.227.4910.99--12.42
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.461.35----12.27
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.923.454.026411.24
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice44.145.2272-2.02
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.449.6213.64--36.6
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.913.3311.11560.28
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.101.53427.58
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare3.282.232.4--45.29
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.570.632.74620.62
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.582.053.055612.58
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.237.126.919017.72
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.82.73.9964-2.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.373.542.363020.52
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.885.456.71--42.67
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.6761.077.91---8.51
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.676.677.14--18.33
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.336.416.716518.27
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.331.241.5270-4.34
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.976.166.251919.64
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.861.284.49--19.57
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.9401.75---3.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.892.174.76--32.18
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.9502.036112.11
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.751.952.227322.95
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.751.74.26416.89
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.772.7315.054714.22
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.712.033.455541.69
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.812.313.58614.34
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.722.554.135316.71
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.3714.156.78--22.82
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.465.845.944024.48
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.443.625.317623.25
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.635.267.844010.99
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.492.484.264311.9
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.592.292.86--4.17
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.315.216.824931.66
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare2.271.331.412361.98
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.345.348.42--32.77
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.323.355.256012.6
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.2550----0.05
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.174.045.56--30.01
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.142.873.173328.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.119.388.89--46.38
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential1.762.823.983752.88
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.850.941.21--4.45
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.817.698.224441.83
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.621.041.42112.08