REITs

The following list includes Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) with a dividend yield of 2% or more at the time the list was created.

When it comes to REITs we focus more on recent dividend growth which is why you see the 2 and 3-year dividend growth rates instead of our normal 5-year dividend growth rate. The payout ratio is not listed here because REITs are required to pay out at least 90% of their income to shareholders to qualify for REIT status.

Last Update: 1/01/2019

Logon or Join to view members only data.

NameSymbolREIT
Type
Yield2yr Div
Growth %
3yr Div
Growth %
% owned
by Funds
1 Year
Return %
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified39.9-----61.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail39.53-39.9-27.6---91.53
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified36.36--28.20-30.43
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail32.93-12.3-8.245-51.94
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified27.020.51.2---23.06
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice23.660.00.0---51.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail20.160.00.0---16.88
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified18.35-6.37.1---33.9
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified17.08-16.1-13.5---21.36
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial15.30.0---0.5
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified14.52-5.1-16.7---2.98
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential13.89-5.2-8.7---2.14
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail13.820.00.037-41.65
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential13.84.34.8---11.51
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified13.46-1.7-1.133-14.18
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential13.38-8.3-7.287.96
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare13.30.00.052-30.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential12.53----18.67
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential12.37-7.1-8.33-7.89
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel12.240.00.030-35.48
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial12.21-----24.49
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified12.181.3-4.8---5.34
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential12.18-3.0-4.39-2.21
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare12.17-----32.65
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified12.110.022.1---5.06
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified11.760.00.042-5.24
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified11.42.5-0.4---9.03
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified11.323.1-1.3--1.25
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential11.10.0-0.3--8.75
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.991.51.4--7.56
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare10.986.05.6---4.21
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.930.01.1--0.27
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential10.91-12.3-13.8---10.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel10.8334.8-7-18.82
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential10.780.5-3.2---10.84
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail10.16-5.9-1.086-7.99
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.0710.616.7---4.99
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.940.0-4.3--27.92
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice9.8------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential9.79-24.3-24.2---21.89
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.76-5.8-6.0---11.38
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare9.734.34.267-10.17
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.620.00.0--2.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.5722.618.41830.24
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.43-8.1-6.944-11.27
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.3-22.5-14.1---55.2
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.28----4.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.14------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail9.130.00.0---6.9
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.120.00.041-7.9
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice9.1216.20.0---13.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare9.14.1-7.2--14.71
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.980.03.0---5.31
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail8.934.35.572-20.89
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential8.88----9.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.863.84.0--9.2
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel8.851.71.839-13.82
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail8.84----2.92
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.72-2.8-1.0--1.82
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.691.41.536-8.26
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.54-3.93.102.52
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel8.4313.517.27-6.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.370.00.012-8.13
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.36-0.4-14.2--24.42
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel8.360.016.7---21.97
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.11-----22.18
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel8.040.00.0---20.88
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.992.92.0---15.46
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.974.35.2---5.9
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.89-7.8-4.7---43.57
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential7.80.00.0---2.45
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.740.02.9136.48
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.731.81.2619.45
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel7.71-----1.21
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.680.032.1---0.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.580.92.7---41.97
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare7.515.76.95937.49
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail7.473.84.854-12.25
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel7.4514.517.0---32.58
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail7.445.06.5---14.02
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel7.40.83.3---17.14
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.44.24.612-0.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice7.32-13.2-8.824-37.53
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail7.251.22.437-12.21
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential7.24-16.4-10.9---6.69
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential7.2111.612.8---25.93
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel7.1719.627.6---1.44
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential7.11-18.4-15.841-16.7
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential7.060.0-21.9---23.27
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial70.00.0--11.22
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential6.9166.7-65.9
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.883.84.275-30.15
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.83.77.4---14.16
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.745.55.8564.57
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.735.28.863-16.63
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial6.690.0----10.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice6.656.530.9---21.9
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.540.02.2---4.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.532.2----1.98
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.410.010.3---17.14
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.39-----0.17
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.330.00.051-45.01
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.33.84.630-14.64
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.271.82.15-1.45
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.250.00.0328.68
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare6.253.83.84123.53
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.245.08.046-30.04
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential6.150.00.06-16.97
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.062.20.01-1.18
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.040.00.0---13.14
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.915.58.929-18.84
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential5.89#DIV/0!11.1118.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.76-9.30.7---7.49
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial5.761.11.2---5.2
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.714.95.4---4.33
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.674.44.957-25.58
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice5.5728.36.746-25.08
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.551.92.029-5.65
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.542.369.2--8.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel5.520.00.066-17.53
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential5.51-15.0-15.416-6.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial5.483.12.111-25.86
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.432.13.4511.07
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.37-----4.55
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.323.21.3603.46
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel5.313.7-16.156-18.27
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.31-14.8-11.54812.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.314.95.4204.94
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.293.73.3---31.28
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.288.99.845-2.03
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice5.250.00.065-24.74
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice5.20.00.035-22.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel5.135.88.067-0.21
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.13------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.113.32.242-26.49
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.020.61.84414.33
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.950.00.0---9.41
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.843.54.40-15.59
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.821.71.7---11.46
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.813.82.559-21.75
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.8-2.90.054-12.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.79------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.760.07.3--19.24
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.7634.141.5---20.32
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.74-36.6-28.31012.13
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.79.69.4542.83
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.623.04.3---10.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.523.53.856-8.26
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.496.38.9---30.24
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.486.37.1--14.6
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.4512.112.51512.67
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential4.434.24.6645.04
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.438.88.3--13.65
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.4114.837.0---0.51
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.396.27.524-21.14
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.341.31.423-14.22
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.34.18.3468.44
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.230.00.056-8
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.23-3.0---2.67
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.2-16.7-11.1---13.62
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.154.44.83015.13
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.1416.711.156-8.09
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.1216.724.6384.37
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.075.39.772-17.69
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.070.0100.0--13.04
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.06-0.6-0.456-17.22
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.040.07.5---21.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.034.24.35616.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.0253.137.6--22.19
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.964.87.7410.32
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.958.28.5442.34
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.885.56.155-1.75
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel3.86------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.82-7.9-5.3570.23
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.816.35.590-3.44
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.85.04.564-12.58
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.736.015.5656.34
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.645.24.91919.26
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.531.03.173-1.47
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.5212.524.1---14.03
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.56.89.0613.23
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.490.011.1--3.64
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.414.05.564-0.02
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.419.214.3---9.08
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.36-21.6-14.42-20.62
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.342.33.770-6.93
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.286.07.949-6.72
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.276.76.776-9.95
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.254.2-6.343-13.59
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.24-9.3-10.0474.41
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.212.5-1.4536.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.192.6-1.6---18.19
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.194.85.340-3.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.14------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.1312.09.661-10.41
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.10.0----18.96
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.076.622.933-7.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.02------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.994.14.3--5.32
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.996.25.943-15.28
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.987.39.1693.68
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.959.520.4--25.62
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.942.57.8---28.61
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.899.58.660-14.27
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.8910.021.2407.92
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.823.82.63712.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.79------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.723.54.6--7.16
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.649.212.1--1.42
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.61----64.42
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.61----1.81
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.5813.110.370-20.47
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.39----11.36
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.2812.914.25310.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.28.37.8--1.54
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.2----34.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.2-----13.35