The following list includes Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) with a dividend yield of 2% or more at the time the list was created.

When it comes to REITs we focus more on recent dividend growth which is why you see the 2 and 3-year dividend growth rates instead of our normal 5-year dividend growth rate. The payout ratio is not listed here because REITs are required to pay out at least 90% of their income to shareholders to qualify for REIT status. Last Update: 8/01/2022

Get access to members only content when you join Top Dividends.
Already a member?  Login here.

REITs

NameSymbolYield1yr Div
Growth %
3yr Div
Growth %
5yr Yield
Avg
1 Year
Return %
Members OnlyMembers Only4.2333.13.08-17.90
Members OnlyMembers Only9.150.32.38.94-8.33
Members OnlyMembers Only2.881.94.84.2030.25
Members OnlyMembers Only9.522.13.59.59-6.29
Members OnlyMembers Only3.532.74.13.706.46
Members OnlyMembers Only11.4666.711.34-20.69
Members OnlyMembers Only4.803.58.95.329.75
Members OnlyMembers Only9.4515.429.88.78-13.84
Members OnlyMembers Only4.224.14.54.19-18.74
Members OnlyMembers Only7.495.18.55.80-11.87
Members OnlyMembers Only1.921.61.70.87-9.94
Members OnlyMembers Only2.116.79.71.83-4.51
Members OnlyMembers Only3.6910.265.3712.93
Members OnlyMembers Only2.892.22.62.61-18.34
Members OnlyMembers Only11.046.36.811.52-15.25
Members OnlyMembers Only15.25109.212.60-24.03
Members OnlyMembers Only3.000.43.93.22-6.50
Members OnlyMembers Only8.2486.45.40-31.80
Members OnlyMembers Only0.774.64.1N/A-0.19
Members OnlyMembers Only2.476.65.77.10104.91
Members OnlyMembers Only4.359.513N/A32.35
Members OnlyMembers Only4.201.51.45.561.49
Members OnlyMembers Only8.0178.38.13-4.41
Members OnlyMembers Only4.301110.73.25-21.64
Members OnlyMembers Only0.9146.85.9274.01
Members OnlyMembers Only4.555.75.34.45-20.99
Members OnlyMembers Only15.479.411.913.01-22.80
Members OnlyMembers Only5.673.73.86.9811.55
Members OnlyMembers OnlyN/A7.77.2N/A3.05
Members OnlyMembers Only4.221.84.64.168.55
Members OnlyMembers Only4.866.715.13.82-14.27
Members OnlyMembers Only2.6966.4N/A-15.37
Members OnlyMembers Only8.934.65.79.49-58.44
Members OnlyMembers Only2.501.91.93.03-6.01
Members OnlyMembers Only3.422.12.14.19-6.03
Members OnlyMembers Only5.334.15.44.65-13.38
Members OnlyMembers Only3.752.65.73.74-8.09
Members OnlyMembers Only4.202.52.63.17-21.72
Members OnlyMembers OnlyN/A5.45.4N/A6.00
Members OnlyMembers Only5.237.9124.99-9.91
Members OnlyMembers Only4.820.52.63.06-28.08
Members OnlyMembers Only2.3113.17.46-55.41
Members OnlyMembers Only3.567.36.53.27-14.40
Members OnlyMembers Only5.275.28.35.27-5.28
Members OnlyMembers Only1.7910.48.12.4823.47
Members OnlyMembers Only9.295.15.311.37-3.45
Members OnlyMembers Only11.476.87.312.04-24.24
Members OnlyMembers Only2.5823.92.39-2.18
Members OnlyMembers Only2.2511.713.12.02-11.42
Members OnlyMembers Only6.130.70.9N/A8.36
Members OnlyMembers Only4.483.44.4N/A-18.21
Members OnlyMembers OnlyN/A109N/A6.57
Members OnlyMembers Only1.744.35.51.73-14.07
Members OnlyMembers Only3.135.27.33.22-6.59
Members OnlyMembers Only3.098.341.72.88-12.72
Members OnlyMembers Only3.1734.33.168.12
Members OnlyMembers Only4.5514.49.84.401.88
Members OnlyMembers Only1.621.51.63.7219.48
Members OnlyMembers Only2.303.62.42.37-4.94
Members OnlyMembers Only7.3959.26.73-25.69
Members OnlyMembers OnlyN/A19.917.9N/A-4.93
Members OnlyMembers Only5.425.75.16.6011.83
Members OnlyMembers Only6.905.15.37.23-20.50
Members OnlyMembers Only7.181.63.97.51-8.56
Members OnlyMembers Only9.43N/A-23.72
Members OnlyMembers Only5.594.82-6.74
Members OnlyMembers Only4.114.46-35.99
Members OnlyMembers Only5.624.38-24.14
Members OnlyMembers Only6.723.57-44.40
Members OnlyMembers Only4.283.97-7.64
Members OnlyMembers OnlyN/AN/A8.50
Members OnlyMembers Only7.262.71-54.97
Members OnlyMembers OnlyN/AN/A-10.29
Members OnlyMembers Only2.251.75-3.89
Members OnlyMembers OnlyN/AN/A-7.77
Members OnlyMembers Only5.106.8810.81
Members OnlyMembers Only2.535.0612.58
Members OnlyMembers Only5.0817.80-48.25
Members OnlyMembers Only3.58N/A-21.12
Members OnlyMembers Only3.985.673.85
Members OnlyMembers Only3.842.78-20.02
Members OnlyMembers Only7.419.187.51
Members OnlyMembers Only4.754.25-5.70
Members OnlyMembers Only2.193.5417.21
Members OnlyMembers Only8.937.92-9.68
Members OnlyMembers Only3.433.756.87
Members OnlyMembers Only5.445.6910.79
Members OnlyMembers Only4.385.32-15.87
Members OnlyMembers Only2.693.06-4.83
Members OnlyMembers Only5.669.62-34.30
Members OnlyMembers Only13.2712.20-29.72
Members OnlyMembers Only6.735.89-15.94
Members OnlyMembers Only5.555.97-3.88
Members OnlyMembers Only12.7911.38-18.29
Members OnlyMembers Only4.624.60-2.26
Members OnlyMembers Only9.1711.4912.59
Members OnlyMembers Only4.023.701.05
Members OnlyMembers Only2.332.8112.46
Members OnlyMembers Only12.7414.09-27.82
Members OnlyMembers Only8.658.14-13.94
Members OnlyMembers Only6.497.36-7.62
Members OnlyMembers Only10.8710.99-26.47
Members OnlyMembers Only16.6217.88-35.34
Members OnlyMembers Only6.50N/A-21.45
Members OnlyMembers Only3.593.58-4.78
Members OnlyMembers Only6.104.68-26.22
Members OnlyMembers Only4.344.84-24.63
Members OnlyMembers Only0.213.26-9.90
Members OnlyMembers Only3.953.32-17.71
Members OnlyMembers Only0.13N/A-13.58
Members OnlyMembers Only2.382.383.19
Members OnlyMembers Only4.717.03-14.74
Members OnlyMembers Only12.2110.10-21.91
Members OnlyMembers Only2.453.384.95
Members OnlyMembers OnlyN/AN/A-57.70
Members OnlyMembers Only3.883.93-0.22
Members OnlyMembers Only1.931.746.88
Members OnlyMembers OnlyN/AN/A16.58
Members OnlyMembers Only0.324.72-10.98
Members OnlyMembers Only3.443.81-0.68
Members OnlyMembers Only4.786.30-12.90
Members OnlyMembers Only11.05N/A-7.59
Members OnlyMembers Only10.628.59-26.98
Members OnlyMembers Only3.023.351.10
Members OnlyMembers Only11.7410.38-5.34
Members OnlyMembers Only0.77N/A-1.92
Members OnlyMembers Only4.705.858.01
Members OnlyMembers OnlyN/AN/A0.18
Members OnlyMembers Only4.928.17-3.78
Members OnlyMembers Only7.514.65-34.27
Members OnlyMembers OnlyN/AN/A-9.36
Members OnlyMembers Only6.265.76-14.00
Members OnlyMembers Only5.766.88-11.05
Members OnlyMembers OnlyN/AN/A-22.05
Members OnlyMembers Only4.454.70-19.89
Members OnlyMembers Only5.314.60-19.23
Members OnlyMembers Only8.139.21-8.80
Members OnlyMembers Only2.152.28-16.24
Members OnlyMembers Only0.617.22-41.13
Members OnlyMembers Only2.172.03-8.03
Members OnlyMembers Only8.91N/A-16.99
Members OnlyMembers Only12.5911.90-15.54
Members OnlyMembers Only5.165.24-3.11
Members OnlyMembers Only4.615.5311.42
Members OnlyMembers Only3.794.08-12.70
Members OnlyMembers Only5.273.95-8.19
Members OnlyMembers Only3.754.65-7.27
Members OnlyMembers Only6.029.53-14.20
Members OnlyMembers Only4.26N/A11.40
Members OnlyMembers Only6.984.79-29.82
Members OnlyMembers Only3.355.03-9.28
Members OnlyMembers Only2.834.480.08
Members OnlyMembers OnlyN/AN/A-10.04
Members OnlyMembers Only4.745.6812.30
Members OnlyMembers Only3.054.46-7.63
Members OnlyMembers Only4.278.1429.23
Members OnlyMembers Only1.983.706.14
Members OnlyMembers OnlyN/AN/A-5.31