The following list includes Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) with a dividend yield of 2% or more at the time the list was created.

When it comes to REITs we focus more on recent dividend growth which is why you see the 2 and 3-year dividend growth rates instead of our normal 5-year dividend growth rate. The payout ratio is not listed here because REITs are required to pay out at least 90% of their income to shareholders to qualify for REIT status.  Last Update:  5/1/2020

Get access to members only content when you join Top Dividends.
Already a member?  Login here.

REITs

NameSymbolYrs of Div
Growth
Yield1yr Div
Growth %
3yr Div
Growth %
5yr Yield
Avg
1 Year
Return %
Members OnlyMembers Only63.1610.511.92.59-15.03
Members OnlyMembers Only96.5833.14.24-15.50
Members OnlyMembers Only910.870.32.34.95-46.92
Members OnlyMembers Only66.551.94.83.58-34.28
Members OnlyMembers Only814.412.13.58.55-35.75
Members OnlyMembers Only105.993.14.34.47-13.04
Members OnlyMembers Only75.472.74.13.95-23.78
Members OnlyMembers Only104.0266.73.34-15.89
Members OnlyMembers Only914.113.58.96.39-50.83
Members OnlyMembers Only103.9215.429.83.3512.05
Members OnlyMembers Only306.344.14.54.18-38.71
Members OnlyMembers Only1013.265.18.54.30-61.30
Members OnlyMembers Only85.061.61.74.25-10.40
Members OnlyMembers Only72.796.79.73.0523.45
Members OnlyMembers Only82.7010.263.11-1.47
Members OnlyMembers Only525.002.22.62.95-37.36
Members OnlyMembers Only57.756.36.84.17-39.99
Members OnlyMembers Only91.93109.22.4524.28
Members OnlyMembers Only179.590.43.97.35-16.44
Members OnlyMembers Only52.6586.42.8813.93
Members OnlyMembers Only94.144.64.12.56-36.21
Members OnlyMembers Only610.256.65.76.97-28.23
Members OnlyMembers Only54.609.513N/A-4.16
Members OnlyMembers Only342.491.51.43.9637.50
Members OnlyMembers Only63.0978.33.6125.32
Members OnlyMembers Only54.171110.7N/A-20.02
Members OnlyMembers Only109.9846.86.47-20.89
Members OnlyMembers Only83.665.75.34.140.61
Members OnlyMembers Only85.179.411.94.53-12.27
Members OnlyMembers Only79.753.73.83.67-55.52
Members OnlyMembers Only102.637.77.22.9210.96
Members OnlyMembers Only710.651.84.65.22-33.63
Members OnlyMembers Only105.186.715.13.46-21.00
Members OnlyMembers Only103.6166.42.58-24.72
Members OnlyMembers Only97.044.65.73.12-37.15
Members OnlyMembers Only267.461.91.95.06-31.45
Members OnlyMembers Only58.472.12.15.43-31.67
Members OnlyMembers Only103.574.15.43.442.84
Members OnlyMembers Only104.412.65.73.16-22.52
Members OnlyMembers Only64.382.52.6N/A8.31
Members OnlyMembers Only75.875.45.43.24-33.68
Members OnlyMembers Only61.577.9121.8646.09
Members OnlyMembers Only64.100.52.64.368.53
Members OnlyMembers Only11N/A13.14.07-42.73
Members OnlyMembers Only163.017.36.53.7025.09
Members OnlyMembers Only77.035.28.34.76-27.38
Members OnlyMembers Only72.5910.48.12.9918.12
Members OnlyMembers Only88.945.15.35.46-35.82
Members OnlyMembers Only72.886.87.33.2447.16
Members OnlyMembers Only76.5623.96.52-1.98
Members OnlyMembers Only162.2411.713.12.154.07
Members OnlyMembers Only105.400.70.95.67-7.60
Members OnlyMembers Only93.843.44.43.03-17.69
Members OnlyMembers Only75.831094.36-29.32
Members OnlyMembers Only1014.734.35.56.18-60.65
Members OnlyMembers Only263.335.27.32.70-11.96
Members OnlyMembers Only57.988.341.7N/A-21.15
Members OnlyMembers Only275.2634.34.23-21.30
Members OnlyMembers Only72.1014.49.82.269.21
Members OnlyMembers Only236.471.51.65.92-14.34
Members OnlyMembers Only103.743.62.43.38-11.10
Members OnlyMembers Only82.6159.22.539.69
Members OnlyMembers Only101.6719.917.91.7922.83
Members OnlyMembers Only103.815.75.13.14-13.90
Members OnlyMembers Only187.735.15.35.15-24.27
Members OnlyMembers Only2719.381.63.95.83-57.58