REITs

The following list includes Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) with a dividend yield of 2% or more at the time the list was created.

When it comes to REITs we focus more on recent dividend growth which is why you see the 2 and 3-year dividend growth rates instead of our normal 5-year dividend growth rate. The payout ratio is not listed here because REITs are required to pay out at least 90% of their income to shareholders to qualify for REIT status.

Last Update: 08/01/2019

Logon or Join to view members only data.

NameSymbolREIT
Type
Yield2yr Div
Growth %
3yr Div
Growth %
% Owned
By Funds
1 Year
Return %
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.952.93.3567.75
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.31----59.48
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.09----59.3
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.497.78.3--47.75
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.850.42.7--46.91
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare3.951.62.0--42.38
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare3.76.87.8--41.25
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare2.930.91.22340.93
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.411.813.34040.25
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.24.54.13739.99
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.190.00.44438.34
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.45-7.6-14.4237.82
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial8.0716.4---37.25
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.761.21.5537.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential5.51-22.0-14.7--35.66
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.30.02.0--34.68
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential4.97-11.1132.35
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare7.740.02.7--31.72
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare7.272.04.05931.16
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential50.00.0--30.54
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.324.75.21929.73
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.864.25.4--29.44
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.397.16.0--29.42
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.640.0-9.84829
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential5.830.00.0--28.77
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.530.00.0--28.56
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.882.43.63028.52
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.712.13.34128.38
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.524.46.46928.08
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.030.00.0--26.74
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.363.311.15626.25
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.517.46.74925.92
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.10.3-5.15725.8
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.710.82.26024.97
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.8--3424.84
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.325.86.84424.23
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential4.59----24.02
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.814.22.85323.96
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.530.00.0--23.95
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.392.43.0--23.63
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.15.15.86523.31
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.0256.16.1--22.46
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.892.2-5.94722.32
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.831.42.65421.81
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.863.23.75621.62
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.862.23.36421.44
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential4.39-15.0-15.41621.44
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.183.45.46120.96
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.233.64.65520.7
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.343.66.13320.08
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.0416.311.8--18.92
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.67-4.3-2.43618.66
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.953.64.65618.6
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.7822.222.61817.94
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.646.16.67617.88
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.45----17.86
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.962.93.66417.82
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential4.90.03.9--17.64
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.843.34.2--17.55
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.543.94.64017.36
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.532.74.4--16.9
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial7.060.00.0--16.77
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.318.37.1--16.36
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.716.813.33815.97
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.7612.75.9--15.57
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.032.31.67315.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.30.03.24115.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.994.51.0--15.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.635.77.54514.99
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.325.71.6--14.88
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.060.00.01214.72
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.950.01.45114.7
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.980.00.01314.67
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.410.00.0--14.3
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.80.40.7--14
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.064.98.4--13.84
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.7107.5-17.31013.82
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.872.84.0--13.6
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.350.0-6.2--13.58
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.472.014.1--13.32
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential11.71-4.8-4.6--13.3
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.281.72.81212.98
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.941.92.2--12.82
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential5.73172.2-612.41
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.673.55.3--12.23
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.291.4---12.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel7.080.023.2711.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.01----11.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare3.750.00.05611.68
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.227.0-0.9--11.66
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.173.34.22011.54
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.336.18.36011.46
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.370.01.0--11.41
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.67-11.4-7.1--11.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential13.090.0-5.6811.27
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.082.44.3--11.18
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.39----10.52
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel7.118.111.7710.22
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.270.00.0--10.11
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.350.0---9.95
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.25147.4---9.92
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.61-17.8-11.8869.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.562.52.3--9.83
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.57140.08.9--9.65
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.040.00.0--9.45
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.579.111.0159.42
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.996.711.4--9.26
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.869.811.7618.94
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.091.31.9708.44
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.423.84.2648.41
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.780.00.0--8.22
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.29-18.8-12.5--8.05
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.525.87.3--8.04
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.093.62.4617.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.524.34.9437.75
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.85----7.41
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential8.868.6---7.16
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail8.940.00.0--6.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.830.08.3--5.95
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.812.94.2295.94
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.851.24.5245.82
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.10.62.7465.76
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential4.63-25.6-19.6415.38
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.62-20.2-15.6--5.36
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice5.512.04.3--5.07
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail8.5966.2---4.97
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.095.623.7--4.55
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice7.590.010.8--4.47
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.7171.1---4.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare8.722.02.6--3.84
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.7662.35.5--3.18
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.61.21.4--3.11
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified12.20.0-3.4--2.98
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial5.460.016.3--2.45
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.910.00.0--2.32
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.661.32.7302.22
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.450.00.0--2.17
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.071.41.6291.91
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail7.981.62.8721.84
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.93380.8104.9--1.65
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.414.13.4--1.62
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.640.02.0--1.21
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.13132.4---0.77
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.390.00.0--0.5
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.322.02.800.07
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail7.180.00.837-0.15
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.720.00.041-0.19
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified11.140.00.042-0.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.79-29.0-19.9---1.14
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential12.250.0-2.09-1.18
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.647.18.80-1.31
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial6.17-----1.73
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.851.61.81-1.75
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.650.0-11.1---1.94
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.665.25.690-2.37
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.940.00.065-2.42
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.2512.228.7---2.53
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.13-4.24.943-2.68
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.75-2.2-4.4---2.83
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.995.97.754-3.35
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.143.43.559-3.88
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential12.750.52.9---3.91
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.214.87.0---4.33
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.47-26.3-17.524-4.43
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential12.650.00.0---4.45
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential12.27-3.20.4---4.52
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.1911.912.146-4.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel8.661.21.539-5.02
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.147.57.8---5.57
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.25-22.5-15.0---5.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified12.222.61.8---5.99
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice5.087.820.346-6
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel7.640.00.0---6.56
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified14.360.0-4.83-6.57
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.01-0.80.856-6.98
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.37-23.4-18.4---7.45
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel5.130.00.0---7.63
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.673.95.067-7.66
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.450.00.035-7.67
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.892.61.8---7.84
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel7.694.6----8.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential7.164.88.5---8.23
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.6-50.0-33.3---9.18
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel5.820.00.0---9.21
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.233.66.559-9.34
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel12.680.00.0---9.64
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential5.480.00.06-10.17
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.352.32.242-10.25
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel7.390.00.5---10.96
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.970.00.066-11.33
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified15.51-21.1-14.1---12.05
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.86-24.5----12.06
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.95-----12.68
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.60.0-2.054-12.89
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.933.12.111-13.2
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified30.01.7---13.44
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.310.00.6---13.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel5.22-2.70.556-14.57
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel7.020.013.0---14.61
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential12.650.0-8.2---15.31
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice10.74-----15.62
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.483.710.3---16.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.959.825.0---17.43
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel7.640.00.0---17.66
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.153.04.472-18.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.461.713.6---21.64
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.354.43.257-21.68
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.260.02.4---22.35
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel7.170.00.032-22.46
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.070.00.0---23.45
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare10.720.33.167-23.8
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.521.72.3---25.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.251.5-5.144-27.03
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail8.881.93.763-27.51
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.563.23.957-30.41
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail14.050.00.037-35.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail9.051.92.875-38.98
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial15.44-11.5-7.6---45.02
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice11.96-8.5-5.7---47.68
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare13.170.00.052-47.98
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.82-----50.92