The following list is the top 60 performing dividend stocks for February 2018. We screened for stocks with a yield of 1% or more and have included the 3 year dividend growth rate.




NameSymbolYield3yr Div
Growth %
1 Year
Return
1 Month
Return %
Justiss Oil IncJSTS1.84-10.2958.73
Pinpoint RecvryPPNT57.14-18.1844.12
Dine Brands GlobalDIN5.123.132.2838.25
PaperClip IncPCPJ7.5-40.4533.33
First Capital BancFCPB16.28--13.2732.81
Goodheart-WillcoxGWOX2.11-50.1827.52
FNCB Bancorp IncFNCB1.38-38.5426.04
Origen Financial IncORGN1111.11-33.3-1623.53
AMC EntertainmentAMC5.0811.1-47.3822.57
Dr Pepper SnappleDPS1.996.927.1521.59
First CommunityFMFP2.45-23.534.4420.87
Four Corners IncFCNE10-37.519.05
S b c p Bancorp IncSBBI1.35-39.8618.97
Cinemark HoldingsCNK2.685.35.8618.46
Stonemor PartnersSTON10.78-19.8-35.2417.02
Advanced EmissionsADES10.42--4.1616.98
Och-Ziff CapitalOZM4.8-30.7-2.7416.81
Mobile Mini IncMINI2.197.129.8416.8
Vulcan InternationalVULC1.03-25.052.9116.67
Bonal International IncBONL4.71-31.5815.76
Burnham Holdings IncBURCB4.13--22.5114.29
Infinity PropertyIPCC1.9511.637.2813.94
Marlin Business ServMRLN2.096.412.8513.94
Catskill HudsonCSKL1.52-34.913.86
National CineMediaNCMI11.730.0-33.4413.81
CSI Compressco LPCCLP9.82-12.4-22.5313.77
Skyworks SolutionsSWKS1.1228.216.6413.63
The Hackett GroupHCKT1.6444.4-7.913.29
Mango Capital IncMCAP1.58--11.0113.02
Hewlett Packard EntHPE1.43-29.8512.63
Haynes InternationalHAYN2.10.06.5312.59
Frontier CommFTR36.53-9.2-74.4411.86
Whiting USA Trust IIWHZT30.91-28.970.811.78
Cambridge BancorpCATC2.193.436.5711.7
Canandaigua NationalCNND2.797.4-0.8511.45
Stage Stores IncSSI15.71-8.2-17.611.05
Cashmere Valley BankCSHX1.7412.235.1110.92
Monarch Cement CoMCEM1.74-11.669.8710.43
Sabre CorpSABR2.4118.59.6710.24
Wireless XcessoriesWIRX5.43--55.849.68
Flowers Foods IncFLO3.195.812.129.44
Webb Interactive ServWEBB1361.7-3009.09
Denali BancorporationDENI4.71-45.98.97
Harris CorpHRS1.385.744.768.81
TICC Capital CorpTICC13.16-7.8-14.758.57
The Interpublic GroupIPG3.0316.7-0.948.53
Guaranty BancsharesGNTY1.19---8.52
Fidelity D & D BancorpFDBC1.87.085.358.41
Chatham CorpCHTM1.9-29.688.36
BAB IncBABB5.520.0-3.148.19
Middlebury NationalMDVT2.53-8.567.99
Rayonier Advanced MatRYAM1.3533.361.747.97
A. Schulman IncSHLM1.880.031.477.93
Charter Financial CorpCHFN1.4511.71.57.84
National InstrumentsNATI1.713.557.667.84
Motorola Solutions IncMSI1.8111.736.927.7
American Church MortACMC9.18-16.226.967.69
Citizens CommunityCZWI1.4333.312.757.67
Altair CorpATCD1.72-7.917.59
AMEN Properties IncAMEN7.02-29.797.55


          Please read our Disclaimer


 

Comments are closed.