DRIPs

There are over 800 companies that offer Dividend Reinvestment Programs (DRIPs). We’ve filtered that list down to just under 300 for you on this page by avoiding stocks with negative dividend growth rates and yields under 2%.

Last Update: 4/07/2019

Logon or Join to view members only data.

NameSymbolIndustry Fwd P/EYield5yr Div
Growth %
3yr Revenue
Growth %
Payout
Ratio
1 Year
Return %
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDrug Manufacturers - Major9.64.7517.5412.7498.09-6.65
Aegon NV ADRAEGInsurance - Diversified6.616.515.05-17.8696.54-19.96
Agree Realty CorpADCREIT - Retail--3.255.6128.42121.0741.77
Akzo Nobel NV ADRAKZOYSpecialty Chemicals20.793.3210.61-12.39157.361.64
Altria Group IncMOTobacco12.955.7410.27-0.0981.52-8.92
American Electric Power Co IncAEPUtilities - Regulated Electric19.963.115.35-0.5264.8724.07
Apache CorpAPAOil & Gas E&P47.173.025.374.12909.09-10
Archer-Daniels Midland CoADMFarm Products12.953.2112.01-1.6842.010.42
AXA SA ADRAXAHYInsurance - Diversified8.095.7311.75-3.07128.263.83
B&G Foods IncBGSPackaged Foods13.198.198.9720.7472.696.08
Banco Santander Chile ADRBSACBanks - Regional - Latin America15.064.8812.823.6971.27-5.58
Bank of Hawaii CorpBOHBanks - Regional - US13.773.065.394.1344.740.7
Bar Harbor Bankshares IncBHBBanks - Regional - US--3.037.2130.2237.11-2.73
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG ADBMWYYAuto Manufacturers7.125.789.941.8837.16-20.16
BB&T CorpBBTBanks - Regional - US11.123.2811.145.4239.9-4.99
BE Semiconductor Industries NVBESIYSemiconductor Equipment & Materials24.5710.0884.4614.58145.07-38.5
BGC Partners Inc Class ABGCPCapital Markets--12.088.45-11.87313.04-21.72
Blackstone Mortgage Trust IncBXMTREIT - Diversified12.857.1528.0610.6799.218.2
Boston Private Financial HoldiBPFHBanks - Regional - US11.214.2414.871.8453.33-22.22
Braemar Hotels & Resorts IncBHRREIT - Hotel & Motel--4.8766.517.27--35.06
Brandywine Realty TrustBDNREIT - Office--4.648.69-3.33119.747.18
Braskem SA ADR repr Class ABAKChemicals52.084.4117.882.4953.28-4.12
Brinker International IncEATRestaurants10.313.5113.71.4644.1918.82
Brixmor Property Group IncBRXREIT - Retail--6.0154.14-0.8491.3225.29
BT Group PLC ADRBTTelecom Services8.616.4212.319.766.42-0.55
Cabot CorpCBTSpecialty Chemicals9.923.0210.034.13102.76-15.93
Campbell Soup CoCPBPackaged Foods14.643.7619.272.43---10.13
Carnival CorpCCLLeisure11.563.7614.296.3145.66-15.2
Carnival PLC ADRCUKLeisure11.613.8314.296.3145.66-16.78
Cathay General BancorpCATYBanks - Regional - US9.983.1766.7113.1130.93-8.84
Cedar Fair LPFUNLeisure--6.916.92.95161.21-14.12
CenterPoint Energy IncCNPUtilities - Regulated Gas18.283.655.9912.7615016.36
Chatham Lodging TrustCLDTREIT - Hotel & Motel--6.79.465.392008.46
Chemical Financial CorpCHFCBanks - Regional - US103.047.3429.4531.47-17.8
Chico's FAS IncCHSApparel Stores--8.127.21-7.13121.43-51.04
Coca-Cola CoKOBeverages - Soft Drinks21.983.46.85-10.4199.368.61
Cohen & Steers IncCNSAsset Management18.983.1610.535.065514.56
Commonwealth Bank of AustraliaCMWAYBanks - Global13.596.0320.92.4985.71-4.74
Compass Minerals InternationalCMPIndustrial Metals & Minerals23.315.245.7310.78142.57-5.42
Core Laboratories NVCLBOil & Gas Equipment & Services27.73.211.44-4.22122.22-33.24
Cracker Barrel Old Country StoCBRLRestaurants15.63.2116.62.1654.64-0.04
CVS Health CorpCVSHealth Care Plans7.783.7917.328.27---13.81
Dominion Energy IncDUtilities - Diversified18.254.458.224.5989.319.97
Eaton Corp PLCETNDiversified Industrials14.163.259.461.1953.779.28
Eaton Vance CorpEVAsset Management13.573.169.316.6440.87-21.89
Edison InternationalEIXUtilities - Regulated Electric14.183.8412.163.18--4.81
Embotelladora Andina SA ADRAKO.BBeverages - Soft Drinks19.1646.660.9594.35-24.06
Ennis IncEBFBusiness Equipment--4.198.1-0.958.228.33
EPR PropertiesEPRREIT - Retail--5.576.4618.51132.1149.93
Ethan Allen Interiors IncETHHome Furnishings & Fixtures11.343.969.630.5458.46-8.16
Exxon Mobil CorpXOMOil & Gas Integrated17.864.055.65.2166.1913.97
Fifth Third BancorpFITBBanks - Regional - US9.553.059.50.7524.18-15.21
First American Financial CorpFAFInsurance - Specialty11.533.0827.233.5638.19-5.12
First Financial BancorpFFBCBanks - Regional - US10.463.295.3919.9740.41-12.59
First Horizon National CorpFHNBanks - Regional - US9.473.4719.1418.5829.09-19.73
Flowers Foods IncFLOPackaged Foods22.423.4211.791.5195.95-1.94
Flushing Financial CorpFFICBanks - Regional - US11.763.6392.5941.67-14.91
Ford Motor CoFAuto Manufacturers7.556.578.452.3565.22-13.15
Fulton Financial CorpFULTBanks - Regional - US11.193.058.4512.0140.68-5.8
General Mills IncGISPackaged Foods15.413.98.23-3.7176.8615.1
Getty Realty CorpGTYREIT - Retail--4.1710.377.11110.0831.14
Goodyear Tire & Rubber CoGTRubber & Plastics6.473.1763.26-220.07-26.9
Grupo Aeroportuario del CentroOMABAirports & Air Services13.793.5717.8324.1163.3122.01
Hallador Energy CoHNRGCoal--3.185.92-4.9264-24.67
Hanesbrands IncHBIApparel Manufacturing10.093.3731.955.8839.470
Hanmi Financial CorpHAFCBanks - Regional - US10.064.3946.971.6453.63-24.68
Harley-Davidson IncHOGRecreational Vehicles10.673.9111.99-1.5746.39-5.02
Helmerich & Payne IncHPOil & Gas Drilling35.095.0426.43-7.69---9.62
Honda Motor Co Ltd ADRHMCAuto Manufacturers7.163.516.654.8526.25-15.81
Hope Bancorp IncHOPEBanks - Regional - US9.634.0416.6520.0637.5-21.34
Horace Mann Educators CorpHMNInsurance - Diversified--3.247.893.32259.09-14.94
Huntington Bancshares IncHBANBanks - Regional - US9.674.0121.3514.6841.67-7.79
International Business MachineIBMInformation Technology Services10.314.3710.91-0.8965.3-3.28
International Paper CoIPPackaging & Containers8.984.099.024.0747.89-7.35
Invesco LtdIVZAsset Management9.195.967.021.2355.61-32.57
Iron Mountain IncIRMBusiness Services31.756.6817.0612181.1815.1
Itau Unibanco Holding SA ADRITUBBanks - Regional - Latin America11.066.078.577.019.02-8.4
Kewaunee Scientific CorpKEQUBusiness Equipment--3.5410.539.9747.68-36.19
KeyCorpKEYBanks - Regional - US8.883.8321.3215.3233.24-13.01
Kimco Realty CorpKIMREIT - Retail40.326.165.55-0.06109.832.4
Kite Realty Group TrustKRGREIT - Retail--7.935.760.68--12.59
Kohl's CorpKSSDepartment Stores11.73.5211.751.7550.4115.95
L Brands IncLBApparel Stores11.347.7814.872.89103.9-22
Lakeland Bancorp IncLBAIBanks - Regional - US11.043.0210.3912.933.71-20.15
Landmark Bancorp IncLARKBanks - Regional - US--3.356.080.3431.88-11.87
Lendlease Group ADRLLESYReal Estate - General10.473.9110.457.5652.77-32.73
Macquarie Group Ltd ADRMQBKYCapital Markets15.044.1324.66-0.767.2224.62
Macy's IncMDepartment Stores7.816.1413.55-4.0442.42-8.61
Marathon Petroleum CorpMPCOil & Gas Refining & Marketing10.563.1619.0310.2334.85-12.83
Marks & Spencer Group PLC ADRMAKSYDepartment Stores11.386.4927.31.241040.786.07
Maxim Integrated Products IncMXIMSemiconductors21.693.1710.22.4469.57-0.79
Mid-America Apartment CommunitMAAREIT - Residential--3.395.8314.65191.1922.27
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial GroupMUFGBanks - Global7.653.668.61-7.8821.99-20.1
Mizuho Financial Group Inc ADRMFGBanks - Regional - Asia8.24.275.59-5.7429.25-10.1
Mobile TeleSystems PJSC ADRMBTTelecom Services--10.3712.442.5573.76-21.94
Myers Industries IncMYERubber & Plastics--3.148.45-0.25---14.76
National Health Investors IncNHIREIT - Healthcare Facilities--5.186.648.77108.9920.64
Newell Brands IncNWLHousehold & Personal Products10.726.018.9213.42---35.76
Nippon Telegraph & Telephone CNTTYYTelecom Services9.543.4211.282.0734.28-10.04
NN IncNNBRTools & Accessories--3.519.2423.87---63.51
Nomura Holdings Inc ADRNMRCapital Markets9.513.3320.16-2.15---34.83
Northwest Bancshares IncNWBISavings & Cooperative Banks16.034.0812.349.0266.677.08
NorthWestern CorpNWEUtilities - Diversified20.793.167.68-0.6256.1235.09
NTT DOCOMO Inc ADRDCMYYTelecom Services14.374.3711.022.8556.76-16.34
OGE Energy CorpOGEUtilities - Regulated Electric20.043.2710.291.164.2736.06
Oil-Dri Corp of AmericaODCSpecialty Chemicals--3.0411.240.5874.02-17.25
Old National BancorpONBBanks - Regional - US12.173.125.396.8442.623.14
Omega Healthcare Investors IncOHIREIT - Healthcare Facilities--7.057.265.84188.5748.11
Omnicom Group IncOMCAdvertising Agencies12.763.338.450.3441.176.11
ONEOK IncOKEOil & Gas Midstream22.834.811717.5116.7328.83
Oritani Financial CorpORITBanks - Regional - US--5.956.34-0.4783.3315.94
P.H. Glatfelter CoGLTPaper & Paper Products20.083.595.39-19.6---28.18
Packaging Corp of AmericaPKGPackaging & Containers12.083.0814.686.938.46-6.98
Penske Automotive Group IncPAGAuto & Truck Dealerships8.033.2218.035.7225.727.3
Peoples Bancorp Inc (MariettaPEBOBanks - Regional - US11.053.7315.718.646.47-8.37
PepsiCo IncPEPBeverages - Soft Drinks22.033.059.880.8440.8613.61
Pfizer IncPFEDrug Manufacturers - Major14.733.227.213.1773.1222.11
Phillips 66PSXOil & Gas Refining & Marketing11.263.3718.494.0426.274.24
Physicians Realty TrustDOCREIT - Healthcare Facilities84.034.9738.5848.48306.6724.85
Pinnacle West Capital CorpPNWUtilities - Regulated Electric19.423.045.091.8362.1720.57
Premier Financial Bancorp IncPFBIBanks - Regional - US--3.7212.248.7338.7812.45
Principal Financial Group IncPFGInsurance - Life9.254.0816.475.9739.18-10.32
Prudential PLC ADRPUKInsurance - Life11.013.029.11-15.4940.13-11.74
PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia (PTLKTelecom Services17.763.499.4112.6672.349.15
Qualcomm IncQCOMSemiconductors14.774.314.68-3.48151.889.73
Regions Financial CorpRFBanks - Regional - US9.443.4335.692.7733.82-16.79
Rio Tinto PLC ADRRIOIndustrial Metals & Minerals10.425.0411.875.1839.130.55
Ryder System IncRRental & Leasing Services10.443.3610.288.5640.69-8.41
Sandy Spring Bancorp IncSASRBanks - Regional - US10.083.511.4419.5639.01-14.35
Simon Property Group IncSPGREIT - Retail25.254.3711.182.42100.3822.76
Sinopec Shanghai PetrochemicalSHIOil & Gas Refining & Marketing15.179.5148.85-5.1164.06-11.6
Six Flags Entertainment CorpSIXLeisure18.556.3911.675.0197.83-13.45
SL Green Realty CorpSLGREIT - Office69.933.6317.15-9.63123.13-1.25
Sotherly Hotels IncSOHOREIT - Hotel & Motel--7.3125.638.75--8.11
Southern Copper CorpSCCOCopper23.753.7115.5412.0470-23.42
SpartanNash CoSPTNFood Distribution8.964.4815.131.7776.6-3.99
Standard AVB Financial CorpSTNDBanks - Regional - US--3.1735.3726.8447.02-4.24
Stora Enso Oyj ADRSEOAYPaper & Paper Products13.194.216.811.4632.03-23.02
Summit State BankSSBIBanks - Regional - US--4.187.395.6750-11.29
SunTrust Banks IncSTIBanks - Regional - US10.523.0838.754.6831.36-6.62
Tanger Factory Outlet CentersSKTREIT - Retail15.316.929.494.03309.44-5.91
Targa Resources CorpTRGPOil & Gas Midstream-175.448.9712.1116.34--0.48
Target CorpTGTDiscount Stores13.773.29.790.745.8215.89
Taubman Centers IncTCOREIT - Retail--4.955.554.78275.79-4.43
Telecom Argentina SA ADRTEOTelecom Services--5.4754.9460.64377.31-53.06
The Interpublic Group of CompaIPGAdvertising Agencies11.514.1122.878.4652.83-4.43
Toyota Motor Corp ADRTMAuto Manufacturers8.533.2620.422.5633.36-3.07
UBS Group AGUBSBanks - Global8.685.1832.66-0.2855.73-22.49
Umpqua Holdings CorpUMPQBanks - Regional - US9.994.898.322.0557.34-16.23
Unilever NV ADRUNHousehold & Personal Products20.373.138.15-1.4544.34.64
Unilever PLC ADRULHousehold & Personal Products21.013.168.15-1.4544.35.54
United Bancorp IncUBCPBanks - Regional - US--4.8412.397.463.41-10.97
United Parcel Service Inc ClasUPSIntegrated Shipping & Logistics15.153.237.987.1866.0610.57
United Utilities Group PLC ADRUUGRYUtilities - Regulated Water14.754.875.190.374.4411.03
USA Compression Partners LPUSACOil & Gas Equipment & Services-208.3313.4610.9729.26--6.18
Walgreens Boots Alliance IncWBAPharmaceutical Retailers8.463.147.548.3432.39-14.72
Washington Trust Bancorp IncWASHBanks - Regional - US11.723.7211.316.244.78-8.35
Weingarten Realty InvestorsWRIREIT - Retail--5.375.311.1861.9612.55
Wells Fargo & CoWFCBanks - Global9.853.487.360.4238.32-3.86
Weyerhaeuser CoWYLumber & Wood Production33.785.0210.2612.53133.33-20.03
Whirlpool CorpWHRHome Furnishings & Fixtures9.223.4613.890.23---8.27
WRKCo Inc AWRKPackaging & Containers8.94.4533.0513.5449.86-35.88
Xinyuan Real Estate Co Ltd ADRXINReal Estate - General--8.0227.7629.0517.390.56
Xperi CorpXPERSemiconductor Equipment & Materials10.273.2614.8714.12--22.55
Yanzhou Coal Mining Co Ltd ADRYZCAYCoal7.086.746.2133.1830-2.06