February 2018 Worst Dividend Performers

On 2018/02/28, in Blog, by Staff

The following list is the bottom 50 performing dividend stocks for February 2018. We screened for stocks with a yield of 1% or more and have included the 3 year dividend growth rate.




NameSymbolYield3yr Div
Growth %
1 Year
Return
1 Month
Return %
Rising Sun Bancorp MDRSAM1.366.7-85.71-96.08
Systems TechnologySTAI12.5--53.49-86.67
Georgia Bancshares IncGABA6.9--33.33-75
RAIT Financial TrustRAS77.69-22.5-90.69-70.46
Candlewood Hotel CoCNDL200.33-158.9-50.91
Black Box CorpBBOX12-13.3-75.78-48.05
Collectors Universe IncCLCT7.981.2-30.5-45.51
Tile Shop Holdings IncTTS3.7--68.72-44.62
Walking Co HoldingsWALK2.8--33-44.01
Stein Mart IncSMRT11.72-15.5-81.38-43.36
IEG Holdings CorpIEGH6.25--94.86-40
Macquarie InfraMIC12.828.5-37.4-36.78
Rent-A-Center IncRCII2.12-24.7-11.61-35.59
Aceto CorpACET3.492.8-49.97-34.36
Blue River BancsharesBRBI9.09-166.67-33.33
Live Microsystems IncLMSC19.61--33.33-33.33
CSP IncCSPI3.618.352.15-32.99
Opportunity ManagOPTY22.64-160.69-31.98
SpartanNash CoSPTN3.7912.5-50.55-30.64
Wheeler Real EstateWHLR23.15-19.6-57.86-30.51
Harbor BanksharesHRBK1033.3-33.96-30
Nutrisystem IncNTRI2.240.0-18.37-29.9
NuStar Energy LPNS18.770.0-46.57-29.89
NuStar GP Holdings LLCNSH17.440.0-49.38-29.68
CSS Industries IncCSS4.219.0-22.98-29.64
Manning & Napier IncMN10.67-8.3-48.13-27.71
Apache CorpAPA2.870.0-32.36-27.62
Orchids Paper ProductsTIS3.1-16.7-60.71-26.75
KBR IncKBR2.050.02.11-26.08
Murphy Oil CorpMUR3.88-9.5-7.02-25.27
Preformed LinePLPC1.290.029.96-24.62
Owens & Minor IncOMI6.191.0-51.18-24.41
Semgroup CorpSEMG7.794.4-30.25-23.26
BRT Apartments CorpBRT3.49-24.07-23.17
CVR Refining LPCVRR7.2-22.628.94-22.55
Tupperware Brands CrpTUP5.350.0-11.43-22.31
Cedar Realty Trust IncCDR5.010.0-28.25-22.16
NGL Energy Partners LPNGL12.33-11.0-34.97-22.15
EnLink Midstream LLCENLC6.851.0-17.02-21.6
Monro IncMNRO1.4112.2-13.17-21.53
Franklin Street PropFSP9.260.0-28.92-21.51
Tallgrass EnergyTEP10.0520.2-24.51-21.33
Expedia IncEXPE1.1212.7-11.64-21.29
Mueller Industries IncMLI1.4711.1-35.5-21.01
Energy Services of AmESOA6.85--54.39-20.64
Chatham Lodging TrustCLDT7.2614.0-4.69-20.34


          Please read our Disclaimer


 

Comments are closed.