Dividend Stocks That Have Doubled Since Trump

Marketwatch put out a list of 55 stocks that have doubled since Donald Trump was elected. We pulled out the 14 stocks from their list that pay dividends. You can see the Marketwatch article here.




NameTickerYieldPayout
Ratio
Since
Trump
 
NvidiaNVDA0.2913.9163%
NRG EnergyNRG0.44--143%
Chemours Co.CC0.248.22137%
Comtech TelecomCMTL1.7756.34135%
PetMed ExpressPETS1.6452.35134%
General CableBGC2.43--130%
Cognex CorpCGNX0.2711.81123%
HollyFrontier CorpHFC2.7769.47122%
BoeingBA1.9149.35112%
KB HomeKBH0.337.14111%
Bob Evans FarmsBOBE1.73105.43111%
Supernus PharmaSUPN0.745.04104%
Winnebago IndustriesWGO0.717.24101%
Cboe Global MarketsCBOE0.8353.97101%