Best of 2017 – Top Performing Dividend Stocks

A look back at the 100 best of the best dividend stocks of 2017. This list includes all sectors. The stock must have a dividend yield of 1% or higher to make this list.

Please take note and remember that past performance does not indicate future results. This is for informational purposes only. This is not a buy list.




NameSymbolYield5yr Div
Growth %
Payout
Ratio
1 Year
Return %
   
Opportunity ManagementOPTY90.48----487.54
Webb Interactive ServicesWEBB1361.7----327.27
Systemax IncSYX1.02--37.04293.96
Blue River Bancshares IncBRBI9.09----187.14
Mesabi TrustMSB5.53-24.0459.49165.79
Fidelity Federal BancorpFDLB2.5----150
PharmChem IncPCHM4.67----148.89
Farmers & MerchantsFMAO1.253.6736.06131.03
Color Imaging IncCIIG10----126.67
Kronos Worldwide IncKRO2.270.8521.05126.05
Beasley Broadcast GroupBBGI1.35--7.66120
PetMed Express IncPETS1.687.6852.35107.15
Transact Technologies IncTACT2.64--51.52106.06
Innovative IndustrialIIPR1.5----104.07
Pacific Coast Oil TrustROYT6.96--101.42101.93
First Sentry Bancshares IncFTSB1.29----101.82
PaperClip IncPCPJ7.5----99.23
VOC Energy TrustVOC8.53-27.4710097.96
Oregon Bancorp IncORBN1.71----96.88
Alon USA Partners LPALDW7.23--86.0996.15
Boeing CoBA1.9121.0149.3594.32
Comtech TelecommCMTL1.78-11.4256.3493.25
Wynn Resorts LtdWYNN1.225.9255.492.23
Issuer Direct CorpISDR1.17--36.3692.17
Fidelity D & D BancorpFDBC1.392.6635.8888.6
New Ulm Telecom IncNULM2.171.7742.3186.01
Alaska Power & TelAPTL2.8----85.42
Mesa Royalty TrustMTR8.11-26.19104.0884.97
PulteGroup IncPHM1.08--18.0983.51
Apollo GlobalAPO5.5126.8959.1583.11
Huntsman CorpHUN1.464.5629.6381.87
Valhi IncVHI1.29-12.7636.3681.79
Medifast IncMED1.99--63.0577.64
NextEra EnergyNEP3.44--105.7475.41
Rocky Brands IncRCKY2.22--72.1375.24
World Wrestling EntertWWE1.53-7.79104.3573.32
H&E Equipment ServicesHEES2.81--107.8472.82
Caterpillar IncCAT1.9711.34213.172.68
FNB BancorpFNBG1.2628.7625.6871.67
Enterprise FinancialEFSG3.83----71.57
CVR Refining LPCVRR5.58--071.06
The Estee LauderEL1.120.2536.7668.64
Hayward Industries IncHWRI1.32----67.96
Avery Dennison CorpAVY1.529.8638.3967.25
LPL Financial HoldingsLPLA1.75--42.3765.29
Best Buy Co IncBBY1.9711.7432.9965.27
Optex SystemsOPXS1.83----64.91
Graco IncGGG1.069.4674.664.71
Insperity IncNSP1.0110.0829.5764.41
Simulations Plus IncSLP1.345.9260.6164.35
Cohu IncCOHU1.06023.7664.1
MSCI IncMSCI1.03--36.6463.75
Grandpoint Capital IncGPNC2.85----63.45
ILG IncILG2.07--65.5262.85
Lighthouse Bank CaLGHT1.39----62.78
Oak Valley BancorpOVLY1.24--20.6662.47
Bob Evans Farms IncBOBE1.767.44105.4362.28
RGC Resources IncRGCO2.24.2366.2861.59
Canterbury Park HoldingCPHC1.44--33.8561.49
AbbVie IncABBV2.6--60.4461.24
The Carlyle Group LPCG5.32--67.8260.92
Southern Realty CoSRLY3.84----60.64
HollyFrontier CorpHFC2.5731.3669.4760.62
Kennametal IncKMT1.628.1858.8260.33
First BancTrust CorpFIRT1.172.9223.960.19
MV Oil TrustMVO7.78-35.0110060.03
NetApp IncNTAP1.4--33.6259.77
Fortress TransportationFTAI6.64----59.4
General Cable CorpBGC2.43----59.16
Anthem IncANTM1.1921.0623.9459.07
CSX CorpCSX1.3814.4539.1858.98
Farmers BancorpFABP2.36----58.8
YuMe IncYUME1.3--2458.66
Progressive CorpPGR1.2317.3728.6157.86
Kemper CorpKMPR1.4044.0457.47
Ally Financial IncALLY1.36--16.7456.83
Moody's CorporationMCO1.0422.5753.3656.62
First American FinancialFAF2.5837.9755.3456.43
Ameriprise Financial IncAMP1.9127.429.5956.08
Polaris Industries IncPII1.8419.5772.0156.04
Wyndham WorldwideWYN1.9927.2340.2256.03
RF Industries LtdRFIL3.023.4--56
Abbott LaboratoriesABT1.8-11.1787.9255.82
Deere & CoDE1.526.0435.9355.68
CVR Energy IncCVI5.34--425.5355.45
Peoples Bankshares IncPBVA1.03----55.38
Viper Energy Partners LPVNOM5.21--123.4855.18
Gap IncGPS2.7215.3842.455.04
Southern Copper CorpSCCO1.21-40.625.4954.95
Fidelity National FinancialFNF2.6512.8943.1854.74
The Stephan CoSPCO5.88-1.28--54.29
Nutrisystem IncNTRI1.33038.2554.11
Norwood Financial CorpNWFL2.613.2950.953.17
Drive Shack IncDS2.09-27.52--52.93
Ohio Valley Banc CorpOVBC2.07045.4152.54
First Choice BancorpFCBP3.27--49.5952.23
Potomac Bancshares IncPTBS1.89-41.04--52.04
Moelis & Co Class AMC3.02--68.152.01
Tessco Technologies IncTESS4.227.78242.4251.92
Delek US Holdings IncDK1.6731.95101.6951.35
Monarch Cement CoMCEM1.86-1.5715.9351.06
Apple IncAAPL1.4344.6826.0650.85
Southeastern BankingSEBC1.52----50.57