January 2018 Top Performing Dividend Stocks

The following list is the top 50 performing dividend stocks for January 2018. We screened for stocks with a yield of 1% or more and have included the 3 year dividend growth rate.




NameSymbolIndustryYield% Owned
By Funds
1 Year
Return %
3yr Div
Growth %
1 Month
Return %
Rising Sun BancorpRSAMBanks - Regional - US1.36--111.446.7242.74
Candlewood HotelCNDLLodging200.33--328.57-200
Walking Co HoldingsWALKApparel Stores2.82-10.25-79.5
Harbor BanksharesHRBKBanks - Regional - US10---28.5733.378.57
RAIT Financial TrustRASREIT - Diversified35.9917-77.49-22.570.4
KapStone PaperKSPaper & Paper Products1.151046.12100.052.67
Blue River BancsharesBRBISavings & Cooperative Banks9.090328.57-49.25
First FederalFFNMBanks - Regional - US1.73536.5941.737.63
AmTrust FinancialAFSIInsurance - Property & Casualty5.0722-46.5719.433.27
Conwest PartnershipCWPSBusiness Services11.48--8.83-31.82
Westmountain CoWASMMarketing Services63.33--40-30
ECC Capital CorpECROREIT - Diversified36.360-0.87-28.230
Universal ManufUFMGAuto Parts2.5---1.87-33.329.7
Marine PetroleumMARPSOil & Gas Equipment & Services7.320-14.63-22.528.9
Pitney Bowes IncPBIBusiness Equipment5.3241-6.660.026.21
Cohen & Co IncCOHNCapital Markets8.072-15.60.023.68
Golden Valley BankGVYBBanks - Regional - US1.25--46.61-23.46
Dr Pepper SnappleDPSBeverages - Soft Drinks1.943333.4112.822.97
Energizer HoldingsENRElectronic Components1.92--17.56113.321.34
Frontier CommFTRTelecom Services41.2124-77.91-9.221.15
Richardson ElectronicsRELLElectronics Distribution2.962838.250.020.33
Boeing CoBAAerospace & Defense1.630120.3227.720.16
National InstrumentsNATISoftware - Application1.683761.6212.819.96
First BancsharesFIBHBanks - Regional - US1.98--35.88-19.84
Autoliv IncALVAuto Parts1.564433.663.819.77
Kohl's CorpKSSDepartment Stores3.45468.1412.619.44
ResMed IncRMDMedical Instruments & Supplies1.352951.247.119.01
Bank Of UticaBKUTKBanks - Regional - US2.45--22.1742.618.9
Exchange Bank Santa REXSRBanks - Regional - US1.89--39.9442.418.41
Cardinal Health IncCAHMedical Distribution2.5652-1.789.717.92
Orchids Paper ProductsTISHousehold & Personal Products2.321-43.57-16.717.66
Fluor CorpFLREngineering & Construction1.384110.880.017.52
Pzena InvestmentPZNAsset Management2.96628.931.917.24
Third Century BancorpTDCBSavings & Cooperative Banks1.07734.7633.317.19
CreditRiskMonitorCRMZCapital Markets2.44---32.26-17.14
Plantronics IncPLTCommunication Equipment1.02565.320.017.09
Xerox CorpXRXInformation Technology Services2.384526.06-4.317.08
Progress Software CorpPRGSSoftware - Application1.035379.68-17.05
Brooks Automation IncBRKSSemiconductor Equipment & Materials1.435262.460.016.98
Gilead Sciences IncGILDBiotechnology2.485418.54-16.97
HCI Group IncHCIInsurance - Property & Casualty4.010-12.117.616.89
AbbVie IncABBVDrug Manufacturers - Major2.34--87.9416.716.77
Maxim IntegratedMXIMSemiconductors2.264640.247.716.68
Tix CorpTIXCLeisure26.190-68.33-16.67
RF Industries LtdRFILElectronic Components2.541101.88-23.816.67
Landmark BancorpLDKBBanks - Regional - US1.3--36.79-13.616.13
Papa John'sPZZARestaurants1.3148-22.8618.915.65
World WrestlingWWEMedia - Diversified1.361582.990.015.6
LSI Industries IncLYTSElectronic Components2.5237-14.522.215.41
Target CorpTGTDiscount Stores3.244120.449.115.28
Hallador Energy CoHNRGCoal2.29---24.040.015.27

Best of 2017 – Top Performing Dividend Stocks

A look back at the 100 best of the best dividend stocks of 2017. This list includes all sectors. The stock must have a dividend yield of 1% or higher to make this list.

Please take note and remember that past performance does not indicate future results. This is for informational purposes only. This is not a buy list.




NameSymbolYield5yr Div
Growth %
Payout
Ratio
1 Year
Return %
   
Opportunity ManagementOPTY90.48----487.54
Webb Interactive ServicesWEBB1361.7----327.27
Systemax IncSYX1.02--37.04293.96
Blue River Bancshares IncBRBI9.09----187.14
Mesabi TrustMSB5.53-24.0459.49165.79
Fidelity Federal BancorpFDLB2.5----150
PharmChem IncPCHM4.67----148.89
Farmers & MerchantsFMAO1.253.6736.06131.03
Color Imaging IncCIIG10----126.67
Kronos Worldwide IncKRO2.270.8521.05126.05
Beasley Broadcast GroupBBGI1.35--7.66120
PetMed Express IncPETS1.687.6852.35107.15
Transact Technologies IncTACT2.64--51.52106.06
Innovative IndustrialIIPR1.5----104.07
Pacific Coast Oil TrustROYT6.96--101.42101.93
First Sentry Bancshares IncFTSB1.29----101.82
PaperClip IncPCPJ7.5----99.23
VOC Energy TrustVOC8.53-27.4710097.96
Oregon Bancorp IncORBN1.71----96.88
Alon USA Partners LPALDW7.23--86.0996.15
Boeing CoBA1.9121.0149.3594.32
Comtech TelecommCMTL1.78-11.4256.3493.25
Wynn Resorts LtdWYNN1.225.9255.492.23
Issuer Direct CorpISDR1.17--36.3692.17
Fidelity D & D BancorpFDBC1.392.6635.8888.6
New Ulm Telecom IncNULM2.171.7742.3186.01
Alaska Power & TelAPTL2.8----85.42
Mesa Royalty TrustMTR8.11-26.19104.0884.97
PulteGroup IncPHM1.08--18.0983.51
Apollo GlobalAPO5.5126.8959.1583.11
Huntsman CorpHUN1.464.5629.6381.87
Valhi IncVHI1.29-12.7636.3681.79
Medifast IncMED1.99--63.0577.64
NextEra EnergyNEP3.44--105.7475.41
Rocky Brands IncRCKY2.22--72.1375.24
World Wrestling EntertWWE1.53-7.79104.3573.32
H&E Equipment ServicesHEES2.81--107.8472.82
Caterpillar IncCAT1.9711.34213.172.68
FNB BancorpFNBG1.2628.7625.6871.67
Enterprise FinancialEFSG3.83----71.57
CVR Refining LPCVRR5.58--071.06
The Estee LauderEL1.120.2536.7668.64
Hayward Industries IncHWRI1.32----67.96
Avery Dennison CorpAVY1.529.8638.3967.25
LPL Financial HoldingsLPLA1.75--42.3765.29
Best Buy Co IncBBY1.9711.7432.9965.27
Optex SystemsOPXS1.83----64.91
Graco IncGGG1.069.4674.664.71
Insperity IncNSP1.0110.0829.5764.41
Simulations Plus IncSLP1.345.9260.6164.35
Cohu IncCOHU1.06023.7664.1
MSCI IncMSCI1.03--36.6463.75
Grandpoint Capital IncGPNC2.85----63.45
ILG IncILG2.07--65.5262.85
Lighthouse Bank CaLGHT1.39----62.78
Oak Valley BancorpOVLY1.24--20.6662.47
Bob Evans Farms IncBOBE1.767.44105.4362.28
RGC Resources IncRGCO2.24.2366.2861.59
Canterbury Park HoldingCPHC1.44--33.8561.49
AbbVie IncABBV2.6--60.4461.24
The Carlyle Group LPCG5.32--67.8260.92
Southern Realty CoSRLY3.84----60.64
HollyFrontier CorpHFC2.5731.3669.4760.62
Kennametal IncKMT1.628.1858.8260.33
First BancTrust CorpFIRT1.172.9223.960.19
MV Oil TrustMVO7.78-35.0110060.03
NetApp IncNTAP1.4--33.6259.77
Fortress TransportationFTAI6.64----59.4
General Cable CorpBGC2.43----59.16
Anthem IncANTM1.1921.0623.9459.07
CSX CorpCSX1.3814.4539.1858.98
Farmers BancorpFABP2.36----58.8
YuMe IncYUME1.3--2458.66
Progressive CorpPGR1.2317.3728.6157.86
Kemper CorpKMPR1.4044.0457.47
Ally Financial IncALLY1.36--16.7456.83
Moody's CorporationMCO1.0422.5753.3656.62
First American FinancialFAF2.5837.9755.3456.43
Ameriprise Financial IncAMP1.9127.429.5956.08
Polaris Industries IncPII1.8419.5772.0156.04
Wyndham WorldwideWYN1.9927.2340.2256.03
RF Industries LtdRFIL3.023.4--56
Abbott LaboratoriesABT1.8-11.1787.9255.82
Deere & CoDE1.526.0435.9355.68
CVR Energy IncCVI5.34--425.5355.45
Peoples Bankshares IncPBVA1.03----55.38
Viper Energy Partners LPVNOM5.21--123.4855.18
Gap IncGPS2.7215.3842.455.04
Southern Copper CorpSCCO1.21-40.625.4954.95
Fidelity National FinancialFNF2.6512.8943.1854.74
The Stephan CoSPCO5.88-1.28--54.29
Nutrisystem IncNTRI1.33038.2554.11
Norwood Financial CorpNWFL2.613.2950.953.17
Drive Shack IncDS2.09-27.52--52.93
Ohio Valley Banc CorpOVBC2.07045.4152.54
First Choice BancorpFCBP3.27--49.5952.23
Potomac Bancshares IncPTBS1.89-41.04--52.04
Moelis & Co Class AMC3.02--68.152.01
Tessco Technologies IncTESS4.227.78242.4251.92
Delek US Holdings IncDK1.6731.95101.6951.35
Monarch Cement CoMCEM1.86-1.5715.9351.06
Apple IncAAPL1.4344.6826.0650.85
Southeastern BankingSEBC1.52----50.57

40 Best Performing Utility Stocks of 2017

Top 40 Utiltity stocks of 2017 with a yield of 1% or more.




NameSymbolYield5yr Div
Growth %
Payout
Ratio
1 Year
Return %
China Gas HoldingsCGHOF1.15--21.29119.69
Alaska Power & TelAPTL2.8----85.42
ENN Energy HoldingsXNGSF1.5422.1735.877.38
Avangrid IncAGR3.45--8036.85
Algonquin PowerAQN4.2814.93123.1236.71
EVN AG ADREVNVY2.70.529.6835.84
BKW AGBKWAF3.24--26.9834.85
California WaterCWT1.612.3350.1833.98
Eletropaulo MetropEPUMY2.28--230.4133.47
CESP - Cia EnergeticaCESDY8.35----33.33
AusNet ServicesSAUNF4.967.4125.3533.21
Avangrid IncAGR3.45--8036.85
Algonquin PowerAQN4.2814.93123.1236.71
BKW AGBKWAF3.24--26.9834.85
California WaterCWT1.612.3350.1833.98
NRG Yield IncNYLD.A5.64--252.3833.91
AusNet ServicesSAUNF4.967.4125.3533.21
NextEra Energy IncNEE2.539.6142.9433.12
Avista CorpAVA2.784.4971.1132.36
Aqua America IncWTR2.057.9458.5431.3
Crius Energy TrustCRIUF6.79--228.5826.6
American States WaterAWR1.7610.6953.6125.97
American Water WorksAWK1.8210.2353.3825.35
Electricite de FranceECIFF1.426.2953.7625.21
Corning Natural GasCNIG2.025.8663.4424.85
Polaris InfrastructureRAMPF3.9--272.2224.5
Hong Kong and ChinaHOKCF1.397.9259.5224.42
Brookfield RenewableBEP5.366.22--23.87
Artesian ResourcesARTNB2.473.3665.7123.8
Pattern Energy GroupPEGI7.68--2766.2523.56
Fortis IncFTS3.4311.8869.0821.88
Great Plains EnergyGXP3.424.94611.1121.68
Electric PowerEDRWY2.2413.9221.2321.1
China ResourcesCRPJY6.222.7399.4220.47
El Paso Electric CoEE2.413.1753.7520.46

Top 30 Telecom Dividend Stocks of 2017

Top 30 Telecom stocks of 2017 with a yield of 1% or more.




NameSymbolYield5yr Div
Growth %
Payout
Ratio
1 Year
Return %
Advanced InfoAVIVF6.718.71104.33148.57
New Ulm TelecomNULM2.171.7742.3186.01
Hellenic TelecomHLTOY1.33-2.9257.2750.57
Cogeco CommCGEAF1.4911.4621.3946.23
Vodacom GroupVODAF2.1--89.7339.9
American TowerAMT1.86--95.0636.02
Moscow City TelMWCTY31.093.56167.8635.75
Vodafone GroupVODPF5.69-8.09--35.7
Rogers CommRCI2.956.2277.1134.57
Spirent CommSPNUF2.855.68--31.96
freenet AGFRTAF5.22--64.2630.59
Crown CastleCCI3.58--316.6730.03
Telefonica DeutschlandTELDF5.26----28.71
Hutchison TelecomHTHKY3.51.6479.2428.08
MTN GroupMTNOF3.3231.66159.0925.9
Rogers CommunicationsRCIAF2.756.2257.8324.12
TELUS CorpTU4.0310.7991.7523.58
Swisscom AGSWZCF4.18--68.0322.97
Globe Telecom IncGTMEF1.277.735.9121.36
PLDT IncPHTCF1.76-7.0523.320.31
Spark New ZealandNZTCF7.0913.81143.4517.84
Magyar Telekom PLCMGYTF5.1--47.8616.95
Orange SAFNCTF2.98-15.5920016.86
PCCW LtdPCWLF4.510.2188.1516.86
BCE IncBCE4.675.9587.7715.69
Nippon TelegraphNTTYY2.528.6931.6915.41
Chorus LtdCRRLF3.53--72.4814.55
Singapore TelecomSGAPY5.562.6449.8314.55
Nippon TelegraphNPPXF1.1527.9414.1914.45

Top Performing Healthcare Dividend Stocks of 2017

Top 40 healthcare stocks of 2017 with a yield of 1% or more.




NameSymbolYield5yr Div
Growth %
Payout
Ratio
1 Year
Return %
PharmChem IncPCHM4.67----148.89
Fisher & Paykel HealthcFSPKF1.8312.8189.6884.6
AbbVie IncABBV2.65--60.4458.53
Anthem IncANTM1.221.0623.9458.38
CSL LtdCMXHF1.2316.3145.2554.27
Abbott LaboratoriesABT1.86-11.1787.9251.34
Chugai PharmaceuticalCHGCF1.18--44.4650.88
Genus PLCGENSF1.2-5.7627.7443.52
UnitedHealth GroupUNH1.331.1331.2539.55
Takeda PharmaceuticalTKPHF1.42--43.338.88
ResMed IncRMD1.61--54.4738.68
Haw Par Corp Ltd ADRHAWPY1.65--33.9737.31
Sihuan PharmaceuticalSHPHF1.58--27.0235.85
RecordatiRCDTF1.86.4753.2733.69
ResMedRSMDF1.21--23.2433.6
STERIS PLCSTE1.3510.5568.4531.55
Becton, Dickinson BDX1.3710.1663.4831.08
Stryker CorpSYK1.1315.7736.3230.69
Chemical Works of...GEDSF1.43-2.9730.3230.41
Bioqual IncBIOQ1.549.86--27.74
Torii PharmaceuticalTRXPF1.6720.2134.9927.59
Sirtex Medical LtdSXMDF1.84----26.69
Daiichi Sankyo CoDSKYF1.26--59.326.44
Fresenius MedicalFMCQF1--22.9726.02
Rhoen KlinikumRKAGY1.1617.371754.6925.95
Kindred HealthcareKND2.47----25.1
AstraZeneca PLCAZNCF4.35-1.37100.0125.03
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ2.386.9657.0424.16
PD-RX PharmaPDRX5.08----24
Ryman HealthcareRHCGF1.9--23.9223.52
Sienna Senior Living IncLWSCF4.857.81175.5322.32
Encompass Health CorpHLS1.98--35.0222.19
Amgen IncAMGN2.6548.1740.222.08
Chartwell RetirementCWSRF3.4633.38394.821.62
AmerisourceBergen CorpABC1.6122.9389.0219.32
Novartis AGNVS3.242.8499.1919
Eli Lilly and CoLLY2.460.898.5717.66
Conmed CorpCNMD1.57--145.4517.21
Medtronic PLCMDT2.2412.1448.915.91

Top Performing REITs of 2017

Top 75 REIT stocks of 2017 with a yield of 2% or more.




NameSymbolREIT
Type
Yield1 Year
Return %
CoreSite Realty CorpCOROffice3.1351.85
Mapletree Logistics TrustMAPGFIndustrial3.1950.49
BRT Apartments CorpBRTResidential3.0849.63
Preferred ApartmentAPTSResidential4.5949.37
Dream Global Real EstateDUNDFOffice5.946.87
CIM Commercial TrustCMCTOffice3.0644.1
Keppel REITKREVFOffice3.6840.1
American Church MortgageACMCDiversified8.1340
Maxus Realty Trust IncMRTIResidential4.938.8
Ascendas Real EstateACDSFIndustrial5.7638.65
CyrusOne IncCONEDiversified2.8238.39
Pure Industrial Real EstatePDTRFIndustrial4.0837.43
Four Corners Property TrustFCPTHotel & Motel3.8737
Hannon Armstrong SustainableHASIDiversified5.4636.26
Suntec Real Estate InvestmentSURVFRetail4.6736.03
Sunlight Real Estate InvestmenSHTRFDiversified2.4235.86
Invesco Mortgage CapitalIVRDiversified9.0335.63
InterRent Real EstateIIPZFResidential2.6735.53
NexPoint Residential TrustNXRTResidential3.235.39
Mirvac GroupMRVGFOffice4.4434.01
Drive Shack IncDSDiversified2.1433.97
Killam ApartmentKMMPFResidential4.2133.65
CDL Hospitality TrustsCDHSFHotel & Motel2.3233.46
Pebblebrook Hotel TrustPEBHotel & Motel4.0233.33
Annaly Capital ManagementNLYDiversified9.9832.73
National Storage AffiliatesNSAIndustrial3.7732.61
Goodman GroupGMGSFDiversified3.1732.5
Lippo Malls Indonesia RetailLPMDFRetail6.232.46
Canadian Apartment PropertiesCDPYFResidential3.0432.1
Gaming and Leisure PropertiesGLPIDiversified6.7631.38
MTGE Investment CorpMTGEDiversified9.8930.89
Allied Properties Real EstateAPYRFOffice3.5830.71
Icade SACDMGFDiversified5.0230.44
ARMOUR Residential REIT IncARRResidential8.7830.3
Morguard North American ResideMNARFResidential4.230.1
Community Healthcare Trust IncCHCTHealthcare5.5430.01
Terreno Realty CorpTRNOIndustrial2.3830
Dream Office Real Estate InvesDRETFOffice5.5229.97
First Real Estate Investment TFESNFHealthcare4.2929.43
DCT Industrial Trust IncDCTIndustrial2.1829.34
Equity Lifestyle Properties InELSResidential2.1929.3
Two Harbors Investment CorpTWOResidential12.2329.11
Prologis IncPLDIndustrial2.7229.04
Artis Real Estate Investment TARESFDiversified7.4328.9
New Residential Investment CorNRZResidential10.9628.77
Champion Real Estate InvestmenCMPNFRetail2.1828.64
Nexus Real Estate Investment TEFRTFIndustrial7.7228.26
FIBRA PrologisFBBPFIndustrial5.1128.01
Shopping Centres Australasia PSCPAFRetail5.9327.37
CapitaLand Mall TrustCPAMFRetail2.5327.32
Sun Communities IncSUIResidential2.926.7
Arbor Realty Trust IncABRDiversified8.2526.68
W.P. Carey IncWPCDiversified5.7926.48
Gladstone Land CorpLANDIndustrial3.8926.23
Tier REIT IncTIEROffice3.526.04
EastGroup Properties IncEGPIndustrial2.8425.96
Independence Realty Trust IncIRTResidential7.0625.81
AGNC Investment CorpAGNCResidential10.6225.63
Sutherland Asset Management CoSLDDiversified9.725.32
AG Mortgage Investment Trust IMITTDiversified9.8925.21
Summit Industrial Income REITSMMCFIndustrial6.8424.98
Northwest Healthcare PropertieNWHUFHealthcare6.9624.64
British Land Co PLC ADRBTLCYRetail4.1124.58
Potlatch CorpPCHDiversified3.0724.54
Dream Industrial Real Estate IDREUFIndustrial7.7624.51
Granite Real Estate InvestmentGRP.UIndustrial5.2224.45
Stag Industrial IncSTAGIndustrial5.1124.41
Monmouth Real Estate InvestmenMNRIndustrial3.6824.37
Igd SIIQ SPAIMBRFDiversified5.5724.18
Apollo Commercial Real EstateARIDiversified9.8824.15
MGM Growth Properties LLC AMGPHotel & Motel5.5123.62
Redefine Properties LtdRDPEFDiversified9.2323.6
Alexandria Real Estate EquitieAREOffice2.6423.57
Digital Realty Trust IncDLROffice3.2622.63

Best Performing Bank Dividend Stocks of 2017

This table represents the 50 best performing bank stocks in 2017 with a dividend yield of 1% or more. A few banks have announced wage increases and new investments on the back of the tax reform bill. Let’s hope more banks are able to follow their lead in 2018.




NameSymbolP/EYield5yr Div
Growth %
1 Year
Return %
Farmers & MerchantsFMAO32.461.113.67155.1
FNB BancorpFNBG22.81.228.7675.48
Nedbank Group LtdNDBKF11.384.6733.8966.7
First BancTrust CorpFIRT22.391.122.9263.71
Oak Valley BancorpOVLY16.531.25--63.57
Greene CountyGCBC24.31.121.6662.26
First Choice BankFCBK20.253.27--54.27
Chemung FinancialCHMG20.651.920.7952.32
DBS Group HoldingsDBSDF15.971.181.3951.67
United SecurityUBFO22.41.53--51.27
Ohio Valley BancOVBC22.32.04050.75
MW Bancorp IncMWBC13.912.07--50.61
Virginia NationalVABK13.991.05--50.54
Ally Financial IncALLY13.51.38--48.64
Norwood FinancialNWFL19.42.673.2948.3
Kentucky BancsharesKTYB13.182.514.1848.16
Mid Penn Bancorp IncMPB15.661.6719.1444.8
MCAN Mortgage CorpMAMTF10.895.541.6744.26
SpareBank 1SRMGF10.263.43--43.46
Industrial CommercialIDCBY6.724.315.0442.43
Sturgis Bancorp IncSTBI12.972.550.4941.45
Intesa SanpaoloIITSF7.986.0211.8441.34
Timberland BancorpTSBK14.721.56--39.37
The Community FinancialTCFC18.891.01037.48
ING GroepINGVF12.234.06--36.85
Cambridge BancorpCATC18.612.264.9935.75
Citizens FinancialCZFS16.062.6711.3134.57
First NationalFNLIF7.575.173.8334.22
Franklin FinancialFRAF14.572.48-5.3634.2
Farmers Bank of Appo.FBPA12.711.65--33.65
Northeast CommunityNECB511.18033.16
Fauquier BanksharesFBSS20.192.31032.17
Hawthorn BancsharesHWBK15.561.294.631.76
Bank of CommerceBOCH17.581.03031.69
Bank of AmericaBAC16.851.3244.2731.53
Union BankUBNC19.821.04--29.99
F & M Bank CorpFMBM12.552.725.9229.56
Old Point FinancialOPOF401.4714.8729.53
Community BancorpCMTV15.833.53-2.3329.41
Eagle Financial ServicesEFSI14.12.752.6428.94
Marquette NationalMNAT20.032.53--28.73
Consumers BancorpCBKM18.512.36-3.9328.71
Commerce UnionCUBN25.361.56--28.44
Calvin B. TaylorTYCB18.272.811.0628.14
Alerus Financial CorpALRS14.342.298.227.87
Comerica IncCMA19.581.2617.3527.55
Middlefield BancMBCN15.632.230.7627.42
Chesapeake FinancialCPKF13.731.818.2427.21
Katahdin Bankshares CorpKTHN14.052.56--26.88

Dividend Stocks That Have Doubled Since Trump

Marketwatch put out a list of 55 stocks that have doubled since Donald Trump was elected. We pulled out the 14 stocks from their list that pay dividends. You can see the Marketwatch article here.




NameTickerYieldPayout
Ratio
Since
Trump
 
NvidiaNVDA0.2913.9163%
NRG EnergyNRG0.44--143%
Chemours Co.CC0.248.22137%
Comtech TelecomCMTL1.7756.34135%
PetMed ExpressPETS1.6452.35134%
General CableBGC2.43--130%
Cognex CorpCGNX0.2711.81123%
HollyFrontier CorpHFC2.7769.47122%
BoeingBA1.9149.35112%
KB HomeKBH0.337.14111%
Bob Evans FarmsBOBE1.73105.43111%
Supernus PharmaSUPN0.745.04104%
Winnebago IndustriesWGO0.717.24101%
Cboe Global MarketsCBOE0.8353.97101%

High Return Tech Dividend Stocks

The following list includes the top 50 performing tech stocks with a dividend yield of 1% or more and a payout ratio under 90%. There are over 150 tech stocks that returned 10% or more in 2017.




NameSymbolYield5yr Div
Growth %
3yr Incom
Growth %
Payout
Ratio
YTD
Return %
Micro-MechanicsMCRNF2.8314.8724.0150.38153.51
Proto CorpPTOVF2.5221.67-16.9234.1150.12
Advantest CorpADTTF1.1637.97--33.81128.84
XP Power LtdXPPLF1.1726.865.3848.93108.86
Tokyo ElectronTOELF1.0846.03--22.49106.26
Transact TechnologiesTACT2.66---9.8451.52104.55
Comtech TelecomCMTL1.73-11.42-14.3156.34104.52
Tianneng PowerTIANF3.8422.7285.1428.73101.78
Renishaw PLCRNSHF1.114.31.0533.97101.6
MiX Telematics Ltd ADRMIXT1.4---7.1240.5294.25
Yageo Corp ADRYAGOD2.6836.0239.7227.1291.75
Rohm Co Ltd ADRROHCY1.018.49-6.2930.8987.83
Craneware PLC ADRCRWRY1.2923.8316.2545.7687.07
Melexis NVMLXSF2.6425.9320.3576.0586.74
Simulations Plus IncSLP1.275.9224.1460.6186.22
Camtek LtdCAMT2.48--777.76086.17
Samsung ElectronicsSSNLF1.3538.96-9.0813.2184.7
Silicom LtdSILC1.42---8.3747.2479.17
Craneware PLCCRWRF1.33-7.7316.2522.8979.16
Nintendo Co Ltd ADRNTDOY1.2526.82--55.8679.05
Nintendo Co LtdNTDOF1----44.6177.34
OSRAM Licht AGOSAGF1.2--143.235.0977.14
Altium LtdALMFF1.7--45.4989.4775.76
Hammond PowerHMDPF2.453.71-33.0847.0673.19
NetEase Inc ADRNTES1--37.7125.4672.28
Konami Holdings ADRKNMCY1.073.5679.831.0671.48
Cohu IncCOHU1.040--23.7668.44
Broadleaf Co LtdBRDLF1.11---0.6829.368.37
Melbourne IT LtdMLBEF4.13-11.31-46.277.264.81
Amadeus IT ADRAMADY1.4521.0513.6344.1263.9
Nomura ResearchNRILY1.6228.0312.6442.5163.57
Software AGSWDAF1.21--1.5531.7562.31
Aristocrat LeisureARLUF1.2642.34--39.3561.9
Trend Micro IncTMICF2.3410.397.9570.4261.29
ITOCHU Techno-SolITTOY1.81--14.8240.8560.75
NetApp IncNTAP1.35---7.2533.6260.52
Software AG ADRSTWRY1.215.311.5531.0759.56
Thaicom PCL DRTHMNF1.66--12.6540.8858.33
Capcom Co Ltd ADRCCOEY1.41--37.1223.3458.16
ASM NV ADRASMIY1.16---49.515.4156.5
Marvell TechnologyMRVL1.08---59.3742.1156.01
OMRON Corp ADROMRNY1.0720.53-0.2425.3455.98
TT Electronics PLCTTGPF2.62--8.7146.2855.33
Brooks AutomationBRKS1.64.5625.9244.9454.96
Nippon Electric GlassNPEGF1.09---20.6621.2354.4
Apple IncAAPL1.3944.686.9626.0654.25
OSRAM Licht AG ADROSAGY1.75--143.234.2452.24
Mansei CorpMSPVF1.03---3.279.2850.12
Carsales.com Ltd ADRCSXXY2.66--4.6784.1449.27
Rohm Co LtdROHCF1.4334.08-6.2939.7448.97

November 2017 Top Performing Dividend Stocks

The following list is the top 60 performing dividend stocks for November 2017. We screened for stocks that have a yield of 1% or more and have included the 2 and 3 year dividend growth rates.




NameSymbolYield2yr Div
Growth %
3yr Div
Growth %
1 Year
Return %
1 Month
Return %
Drive Shack IncDS3.84-25.0-29.242.1968.01
Bristow Group IncBRS1.43-40.4-27.98.7167.16
Valhi IncVHI1.270.0-9.1119.5957.75
Time IncTIME1.67-19.747.416.0155.98
Transact TechTACT2.593.13.2125.241.56
Caledonia MiningCMCL3.698.31.237.9541.02
Servotronics IncSVT1.260.0-23.5937.09
Buckle IncBKE4.313.24.1-1.5834.49
Gannett Co IncGCI5.4950.0-27.0733.72
Rayonier AdvancedRYAM1.470.033.339.6733.12
Kindred HealthcareKND3.02-25.0-16.720.4531.4
Entravision CommEVC2.113.613.35.1730.48
Mattel IncMAT7.08-7.6-5.0-40.9330.21
Himax TechHIMX1.84-10.0-3.774.3128.54
Foot Locker IncFL2.988.511.0-43.0228.21
Meredith CorpMDP3.053.95.22628.07
NetApp IncNTAP1.393.55.656.1527.77
Stage StoresSSI13.82-6.9-1.9-44.4927.59
Red Rock ResortsRRR1.31--33.5227.13
Black Box CorpBBOX9.47-9.1-3.3-73.6726.67
Qualcomm IncQCOM3.284.57.45.2526.35
Natures SunshineNATR1.54-25.0-16.7-12.9626.21
Advanced DrainageWMS1.1215.075.010.3525.95
Shoe Carnival IncSCVL1.095.86.9-10.8425.88
Medallion FinancialMFIN1.85-47.5-31.6-23.2325.46
Capella EducationCPLA24.75.2-2.4625.42
Delek US HoldingsDK1.860.00.067.5724.85
China SouthernZNH1.5964.156.863.824.48
CVR Refining LPCVRR7.52-50.0-33.362.9124.44
Abercrombie & FitchANF4.520.00.022.624.21
Hamilton Lane IncHLNE1.02----24.13
Children's Place IncPLCE1.0366.754.731.9523.24
Piper Jaffray CosPJC1.22--13.4423.18
HollyFrontier CorpHFC2.980.41.665.7623.13
Kforce IncKFRC1.893.35.721.522.12
Kelly Services IncKELYB1.0725.016.738.1222.07
FoxFOX1.1510.09.511.6421.55
Regal EntertainmentRGC4.360.00.0-9.4221.43
Ingles Markets IncIMKTA2.280.0-6.8-36.8721.38
International GameIGT2.91-18.0-7.29.8221.3
Cato CorpCATO8.415.03.3-45.6721.06
Simpson ManufacSSD1.3112.913.927.5321.01
Mid Penn BancorpMPB1.498.015.258.1320.45
Marvell TechnologyMRVL1.080.00.056.1220.44
Collectors UniverseCLCT4.770.01.253.5919.93
Canterbury ParkCPHC1.46--50.219.84
American EagleAEO3.040.00.0-10.4219.48
News CorpNWSA1.220.0-43.4119.43
CVR Energy IncCVI6.240.0-11.1102.4419.16
Hormel Foods CorpHRL1.8916.021.73.3818.47
Innospec IncIOSP1.069.010.312.6418.29
News CorpNWS1.220.0-39.9217.92
Juniper NetworksJNPR1.350.033.311.6917.5
GGP IncGGP3.7710.612.2-4.3617.29
China DistanceDL5.04-21.2-7.5-29.3917.21
IDT CorpIDT4.890.72.3-23.2316.85
Rent-A-Center IncRCII2.16-37.5-24.7-1.8216.81
PBF Energy IncPBF3.70.00.034.2216.67
Taubman Centers IncTCO4.424.64.8-20.8516.58
Deutsche Bank AGDB1.12-35.4-24.843.1716.42
Kemper CorpKMPR1.360.00.077.4216.36
Bloomin Brands IncBLMN1.5414.6-12.4516.18
Citi Trends IncCTRN1.1858.3-44.9616.17
The RMR Group IncRMR1.66--49.3316.12